Round 3 Race 1 Grobnik

  • Date: Sat Nov 25, 2017
    Race Time: 20:15 BST
    Qualify Time: 20:00 (10 Minutes)
    Practice Time: 19:00
    Download Replay
    Practice Server: A1-SRO-Seat Leon World Tour-MR-Stracker
    Password:
    Race Server: A1-SRO-Seat Leon World Tour-MR-Stracker
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Use of the ESC key during Qualifying is the equivalent of stopping your car and getting out. This may be done only in your pit stall. If you do this in any location other than your pit stall, your Qualifying session is ended and you may not return to track.
  • Race Length: 20 Minutes
    Start Type: Standing Start
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch,Factory Aids
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points:
    Fast Lap Points:
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear 100% Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    SEAT Leon
    Simulator: Assetto Corsa
    Car Download: Seat Leon Eurocup
    Track Download: Grobnik
    Length: 4.16 km (2.58 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    SEAT Leon 11 154 1:29.543 1:29.125 1:30.4 1:30.4
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    SEAT Nick Phillips 14 1:29.543 1:29.748 1:29.5 1:29.7
    SEAT Roy Cop 14 1:29.834 1:29.125 1:29.8 1:29.1
    SEAT Mantvydas Repsys 14 1:29.968 1:30.715 1:29.9 1:30.7
    SEAT Roel Postma 14 1:29.990 1:29.521 1:29.9 1:29.5
    SEAT Flaviu Bozga 14 1:30.119 1:30.436 1:30.1 1:30.4
    SEAT John vd Geest 14 1:30.349 1:30.264 1:30.3 1:30.2
    SEAT Larry Thomas 14 1:30.927 1:30.018 1:30.9 1:30.0
    SEAT Roger Hinds 14 1:31.040 1:32.203 1:31.0 1:32.2
    SEAT Mantas Valys 14 1:31.058 1:31.299 1:31.0 1:31.2
    SEAT Nigel Middleton 14 1:31.082 1:30.660 1:31.0 1:30.6
    SEAT Rob Milliken 14 1:31.169 1:31.174 1:31.1 1:31.1
Event Results
Final Driver Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Roy Cop SEAT Leon 1    0 1:29.125 1:29.834 21:10.990 14 Scuderia Antverpia 40 Report
2 Nick Phillips SEAT Leon 3    1 1:29.748 1:29.543 21:11.035 14 Pinnacle Motorsport 36 Report
3 Roel Postma SEAT Leon 2    1 1:29.521 1:29.990 21:14.067 14 G.E.A.R. 33 Report
4 Mantvydas Repsys SEAT Leon 8    4 1:30.715 1:29.968 21:24.653 14 MM motorsport 30 Report
5 John vd Geest SEAT Leon 5    0 1:30.264 1:30.349 21:26.446 14 G.E.A.R. 28 Report
6 Flaviu Bozga SEAT Leon 6    0 1:30.436 1:30.119 21:41.005 14 Flying Krobar Racing 26 Report
7 Rob Milliken SEAT Leon 9    2 1:31.174 1:31.169 21:43.490 14 Flying Krobar Racing 24 Report
8 Larry Thomas SEAT Leon 4    4 1:30.018 1:30.927 21:43.876 14 22 Report
9 Roger Hinds SEAT Leon 11    2 1:32.203 1:31.040 21:45.013 14 Tin Top Racing 20 Report
10 Nigel Middleton SEAT Leon 7    3 1:30.660 1:31.082 21:51.067 14 Ace Motorsport 18 Report
11 Norman Bruce SEAT Leon 12    1 --:--.--- 1:31.969 21:59.849 14 16 Report
12 Mantas Valys SEAT Leon 10    2 1:31.299 1:31.058 22:19.919 14 MM motorsport 14 Report