Brno Race 2

  • Date: Tue Feb 13, 2018
    Race Time: 19:35 BST
    Qualify Time: 19:30 (5 minutes)
    Practice Time: 18:00
    Practice Server: Simracingonline USF2000 R12
    Password:
    Race Server:
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Please remember to unregister if you are not racing at this event.
  • Race Length: 25 Minutes
    Start Type: Standing Start
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points:
    Fast Lap Points:
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear 100% Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: USF 2000
    Track Download: Brno
    Length: 5.40 km (3.35 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 31 381 2:02.539 2:02.355 2:06.1 2:05.6
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    USF 2000 Michał Mazurek 26 2:02.539 2:02.355 2:02.6 2:02.3
    USF 2000 Sergio Casanovas 26 2:03.285 2:02.839 2:03.6 2:03.1
    USF 2000 Henry Drury 10 2:03.542 2:03.576 2:03.5 2:03.5
    USF 2000 Jose Casanovas 13 2:03.840 2:02.374 2:03.8 2:02.3
    USF 2000 Gerhard Hofmann 26 2:03.936 2:03.871 2:04.3 2:04.9
    USF 2000 Guillermo Ayastuy 26 2:04.127 2:03.964 2:04.2 2:04.1
    USF 2000 Ken Jagger 26 2:04.250 2:03.922 2:04.2 2:04.0
    USF 2000 Philipp Pichler 26 2:04.264 2:04.174 2:04.3 2:04.2
    USF 2000 Bret Metcalf 26 2:04.378 2:03.999 2:04.6 2:04.4
    USF 2000 Klaus Germanus 26 2:04.497 2:04.813 2:04.5 2:05.8
    USF 2000 Stefan Schneider 14 2:04.583 2:04.384 2:27.9 2:05.1
    USF 2000 Roel Postma 26 2:04.755 2:04.483 2:05.2 2:04.5
    USF 2000 Alexandr Meshkov 25 2:04.821 2:04.626 2:05.6 2:04.9
    USF 2000 Michael Schmiedel 26 2:04.829 2:05.744 2:05.1 2:21.4
    USF 2000 Nick Lawrence 25 2:05.020 2:05.861 2:05.2 2:05.8
    USF 2000 Jari Bruppacher 13 2:05.907 2:05.473 2:05.9 2:05.4
    USF 2000 Toni Gutierrez 21 2:05.917 2:06.404 2:07.1 2:07.0
Event Results
Final Driver Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Michał Mazurek USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 1    0 2:02.355 2:02.749 26:55.951 13 Pinnacle Motorsport 40 Report
2 Sergio Casanovas USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 2    0 2:03.394 2:03.285 27:11.129 13 36 Report
3 Philipp Pichler USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 5    2 2:04.174 2:04.264 27:11.352 13 33 Report
4 Guillermo Ayastuy USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 4    0 2:03.964 2:04.378 27:11.508 13 30 Report
5 Ken Jagger USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 6    1 2:04.236 2:04.321 27:16.309 13 Bad Voices Racing 28 Report
6 Bret Metcalf USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 9    3 2:04.976 2:04.919 27:21.766 13 26 Report
7 Alexandr Meshkov USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 8    1 2:04.626 2:04.821 27:29.301 13 24 Report
8 Klaus Germanus USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 14    6 2:06.865 2:04.497 27:30.426 13 ACD Racing 22 Report
9 Michael Schmiedel USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 16    7 2:37.099 2:05.480 27:34.489 13 ACD Racing 2 20 Report
10 Gerhard Hofmann USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 13    3 2:06.087 2:03.936 27:35.300 13 ACD Racing 18 Report
11 Roel Postma USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 7    4 2:04.483 2:05.816 27:45.406 13 G.E.A.R. 16 Report
12 Nick Lawrence USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 11    1 2:05.868 2:05.020 27:59.271 13 Team Yellow Box 14 Report
13 Jari Bruppacher USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 10    3 2:05.473 2:05.907 28:21.264 13 12 Report
14 Toni Gutierrez USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 15    1 2:07.782 2:05.917 28:21.472 13 10 Report
15 Henry Drury USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 3    12 2:03.576 2:03.542 20:47.027 10 Atlantic Motorsport 9 Report
16 Stefan Schneider USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 12    4 2:05.982 2:51.333 2:51.333 1 ACD Racing 2 8 Report