Round 4 Sochi

  • Date: Sat Feb 29, 2020
    Race Time: 17:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 17:00 (10 minutes)
    Practice Time: 16:00
    Event Host: Ken Jagger
    Practice Server: SRO Asian Le Mans
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO Asian Le Mans
    Password:
  • Race Length: 60 Minutes
    Start Type: Rolling
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto clutch, TC Low, ABS Low
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    LMP3 Ligier JSP3
    GTE Aston Martin Vantage
    GTE BMW M3 E92
    GTE Corvette C7.R
    GTE Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
    GTE Porsche Flat6 RSR
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: Enduracers
    Track Download: Sochi
    Length: 5.85 km (3.63 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP3 Ligier JSP3 6 142 1:59.890 1:58.968 2:02.9 2:04.5
    GTE Corvette C7.R 1 28 2:09.766 2:07.536 2:09.7 2:07.5
    GTE Ferrari 458 Italia GTC 3 82 2:09.072 2:08.074 2:10.3 2:10.1
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP3 Paulo Lima 29 1:59.890 1:58.968 1:59.8 1:58.9
    LMP3 Toni Talvitie 7 2:01.900 2:00.306 2:01.9 2:00.3
    LMP3 Roger Hinds 29 2:02.361 2:04.469 2:02.3 2:04.4
    LMP3 Ken Jagger 29 2:02.546 2:05.779 2:02.5 2:05.7
    LMP3 John Lock 29 2:03.943 2:04.868 2:03.9 2:04.8
    LMP3 Pierre Deslandes 19 2:06.874 2:12.919 2:06.8 2:12.9
    GTE Alberto Alvarez 28 2:09.072 2:08.074 2:09.0 2:08.0
    GTE Kahel Grahf 28 2:09.766 2:07.536 2:09.7 2:07.5
    GTE Flaviu Bozga 27 2:10.460 2:09.957 2:10.4 2:09.9
    GTE Barrett Erickson 27 2:11.379 2:12.514 2:11.3 2:12.5
Signup List
Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1. Ken Jagger LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
2. Riccardo Alitta LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Witchwood JF    
3. Caitlin Penny LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
4. Andrew Harper LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   RiP    
5. Sam Butters LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
6. Vito Boffa   LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
1. Didier Coelo GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
2. Barrett Erickson GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
3. Flaviu Bozga GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
4. Doni Yourth GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ecurie In Flagrante    
5. Andrea Ricci GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Virtual Drivers Alliance    
6. Darrel Kruger GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
7. Nigel Middleton GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Speedworks    
8. Paul Anstey GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
9. Carl Middleton GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
10. Johnny Gutierrez GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
11. Toby Ballinger   GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---