Round 5 Fuji

  • Date: Sat Mar 14, 2020
    Race Time: 17:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 17:00 (10 minutes)
    Practice Time: 16:00
    Event Host: Ken Jagger
    Practice Server: SRO Asian Le Mans
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO Asian Le Mans
    Password:
  • Race Length: 60 Minutes
    Start Type: Rolling
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto clutch, TC Low, ABS Low
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    LMP3 Ligier JSP3
    GTE Aston Martin Vantage
    GTE BMW M3 E92
    GTE Corvette C7.R
    GTE Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
    GTE Porsche Flat6 RSR
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: Enduracers
    Track Download: Fuji Speedway Katsuo
    Length: 4.56 km (2.83 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP3 Ligier JSP3 7 223 1:31.375 1:31.222 1:34.2 1:34.1
    GTE Corvette C7.R 1 37 1:38.198 1:37.410 1:38.1 1:37.4
    GTE Ferrari 458 Italia GTC 1 37 1:38.908 1:38.539 1:38.9 1:38.5
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP3 Marcos Junior 39 1:31.375 1:31.222 1:31.3 1:31.2
    LMP3 Henry Drury 24 1:32.647 1:32.475 1:32.6 1:32.4
    LMP3 Paulo Lima 11 1:33.238 1:31.384 1:33.2 1:31.3
    LMP3 Roger Hinds 38 1:34.454 1:34.834 1:34.4 1:34.8
    LMP3 Ken Jagger 38 1:34.508 1:34.182 1:34.5 1:34.1
    LMP3 Pierre Deslandes 36 1:36.588 1:37.609 1:36.5 1:37.6
    LMP3 John Lock 37 1:36.589 1:37.388 1:36.5 1:37.3
    GTE Kahel Grahf 37 1:38.198 1:37.410 1:38.1 1:37.4
    GTE Mark Hightree 37 1:38.908 1:38.539 1:38.9 1:38.5
Signup List
Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1. Riccardo Alitta LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Witchwood JF    
2. Caitlin Penny LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
3. Andrew Harper LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   RiP    
4. Sam Butters LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
5. Vito Boffa   LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
1. Didier Coelo GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
2. Barrett Erickson GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
3. Flaviu Bozga GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
4. Doni Yourth GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ecurie In Flagrante    
5. Andrea Ricci GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Virtual Drivers Alliance    
6. Darrel Kruger GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
7. Nigel Middleton GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Speedworks    
8. Paul Anstey GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
9. Carl Middleton GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
10. Johnny Gutierrez GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
11. Toby Ballinger   GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---