Round 2 Charade 8 km

  • Date: Thu Apr 2, 2020
    Race Time: 19:20 GMT
    Qualify Time: 19:00
    Practice Time: 17:00
    Event Host: John vd Geest
    Practice Server: SRO GT Legends
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO GT Legends
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Pole position = 3 points
    Fastes Lap = 3 points
    Broadcasted by Caitlin Penny
  • Race Length: 60 Minutes
    Start Type: Standing
    Weather: Always dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: none
    Driving Aids: Auto clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 3
    Fast Lap Points: 3
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes:
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    GTL BMW CSL GTL
    GTL Corvette 67 GTL
    GTL Corvette 69 GTL
    GTL Ferrari 365 GTB GTL
    GTL Ford Capri GTL
    GTL Nissan GTR 2000 GTL
    GTL Pantera GTL
    GTL Porsche 906 GTL
    GTL Porsche 911 RSR GTL
    GTL Shelby Daytona GTL
    Simulator: Assetto Corsa
    Car Download: AC Legends GT Classics
    Track Download: Charade 8km
    Length: 8.047 km (5.00 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
Signup List
Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1. John vd Geest GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
2. Paul Anstey GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
3. Davide Ricciardi GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
4. Phil Brown GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
5. Vasilis Doumanas GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
6. Kimi Martikainen GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
7. Csaba Lako GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
8. Caitlin Penny GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
9. Jos Ogos GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
10. Mark Johnson GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Legends Racing    
11. Tim Muttram GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Hiki Waza    
12. Louis Defor GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
13. Doni Yourth GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ecurie In Flagrante    
14. Jari Laakkonen GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
15. Stefan Lagodin GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Legends Racing    
16. Tommaso Baliani GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
17. Syd Drake GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Drake Racing    
18. Laurent Londes GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
19. Lorenzo Galluzzi GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
20. Paul Upham GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   True North Racing    
21. Oliver Rakonjac   GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Drake Racing    
22. Christian Dauger GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
23. Erik Czakoi GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   United-ECZ-Motorsport    
24. Terry Miles   GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
25. Harry Wills   GTL     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---