Monza Race 1

  • Date: Tue Jan 16, 2018
    Race Time: 19:05 GMT
    Qualify Time: 19:00 (5 minutes)
    Practice Time: 18:00
    Practice Server: Simracingonline USF2000
    Password:
    Race Server: Simracingonline USF2000
    Password:
  • Race Length: 25 Minutes
    Start Type: Standing Start
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear 100% Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: USF 2000
    Track Download: Monza 2014
    Length: 5.79 km (3.60 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 31 383 1:56.246 1:56.203 1:58.4 1:58.8
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    USF 2000 Michał Mazurek 26 1:56.246 1:56.203 1:56.2 1:56.3
    USF 2000 Jose Casanovas 26 1:56.502 1:56.441 1:56.5 1:56.6
    USF 2000 Marc Brink 26 1:56.815 1:56.898 1:56.8 1:56.9
    USF 2000 Sergio Casanovas 26 1:56.899 1:57.078 1:56.9 1:57.2
    USF 2000 Stefan Schneider 24 1:57.065 1:57.173 1:58.2 1:57.8
    USF 2000 Bret Metcalf 26 1:57.417 1:57.300 1:57.4 1:57.3
    USF 2000 Philipp Pichler 26 1:57.771 1:56.987 1:57.8 1:57.9
    USF 2000 Rob Milliken 26 1:58.041 1:59.115 1:58.2 2:06.0
    USF 2000 Gerhard Hofmann 26 1:58.094 1:57.841 1:58.3 1:58.2
    USF 2000 Alexandr Meshkov 26 1:58.380 1:59.881 1:59.3 2:01.8
    USF 2000 Nick Lawrence 26 1:58.438 1:57.846 1:59.2 1:57.9
    USF 2000 Toni Gutierrez 13 1:58.496 2:00.028 1:58.4 2:00.0
    USF 2000 Michael Schmiedel 20 1:58.617 1:58.206 1:59.3 1:58.5
    USF 2000 Jari Bruppacher 26 1:58.627 1:59.248 1:58.7 1:59.8
    USF 2000 Roel Postma 14 1:58.779 1:57.816 2:04.0 1:59.5
    USF 2000 Klaus Germanus 26 1:59.041 1:59.521 1:59.7 1:59.5
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Michał Mazurek USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 1    0 1:56.477 1:56.246 25:18.736 13 Pinnacle Motorsport 40 Report
2 Marc Brink USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 3    1 1:56.898 1:56.815 25:33.154 13 36 Report
3 Bret Metcalf USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 6    3 1:57.439 1:57.417 25:43.994 13 33 Report
4 Philipp Pichler USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 11    7 1:58.959 1:57.959 25:52.557 13 30 Report
5 Gerhard Hofmann USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 9    4 1:58.659 1:58.649 25:59.436 13 ACD Racing 28 Report
6 Sergio Casanovas USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 5    1 1:57.355 1:56.899 25:59.876 13 26 Report
7 Stefan Schneider USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 4    3 1:57.173 1:57.065 26:05.615 13 ACD Racing 2 24 Report
8 Roel Postma USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 7    1 1:57.816 1:58.779 26:24.656 13 G.E.A.R. 22 Report
9 Jari Bruppacher USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 13    4 2:00.381 1:58.782 26:24.937 13 20 Report
10 Jose Casanovas   USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 2    8 1:56.804 1:56.502 26:42.259 13 18 Report
11 Klaus Germanus USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 12    1 1:59.656 2:00.522 26:46.998 13 ACD Racing 16 Report
12 Nick Lawrence USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 8    4 1:57.975 2:00.039 26:48.680 13 Team Yellow Box 14 Report
13 Alexandr Meshkov USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 14    1 2:03.877 2:00.257 27:10.376 13 12 Report
14 Rob Milliken USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 15    1 2:12.893 1:58.425 28:31.439 13 Flying Krobar Racing 10 Report
15 Michael Schmiedel USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 10    5 1:58.867 2:00.100 14:21.095 7 ACD Racing 2 9 Report
16 Edward Jones USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 16    0 --:--.--- 2:00.548 14:23.435 7 8 Report