Round 2 Rouen 55-70 Race 1

  • Date: Tue Jun 19, 2018
    Race Time: 19:05 GMT
    Qualify Time: 19:00 (5 minutes)
    Practice Time: 18:00
    Practice Server: SRO Historic F3
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO Historic F3
    Password:
  • Race Length: 25 Minutes
    Start Type: Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    Historic F3 EVE F3
    Historic F3 Spark F3
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: EVE Historics F3
    Spark Historics F3
    Track Download: Rouen Long
    Length: 6.55 km (4.07 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Historic F3 EVE F3 14 142 2:20.751 2:21.293 2:24.3 2:26.8
    Historic F3 Spark F3 12 121 2:22.062 2:22.876 2:24.7 2:26.4
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Historic F3 Michał Mazurek 21 2:20.751 2:21.293 2:20.7 2:21.4
    Historic F3 Ken Jagger 22 2:21.664 2:22.597 2:22.1 2:24.0
    Historic F3 Stefan Schneider 11 2:22.062 2:23.590 2:22.0 2:23.5
    Historic F3 Caitlin Penny 22 2:22.064 2:22.876 2:22.0 2:27.9
    Historic F3 Barrett Erickson 10 2:22.558 2:22.533 2:22.5 2:22.5
    Historic F3 Zac Bremner 11 2:22.605 2:23.970 2:22.6 2:23.9
    Historic F3 Gerhard Hofmann 22 2:22.703 2:24.918 2:22.9 2:25.1
    Historic F3 Flaviu Bozga 22 2:23.001 2:24.163 2:23.1 2:25.3
    Historic F3 Roel Postma 13 2:23.236 2:23.591 2:31.6 2:31.1
    Historic F3 Klaus Germanus 12 2:23.387 2:23.164 2:30.5 2:24.8
    Historic F3 Patrik Trefny 21 2:23.700 2:25.379 2:24.0 2:26.5
    Historic F3 Philipp Pichler 22 2:24.194 2:25.628 2:24.2 2:29.9
    Historic F3 Pierre Deslandes 22 2:24.235 2:23.949 2:25.9 2:35.9
    Historic F3 Nick Lawrence 11 2:24.345 2:25.526 2:24.3 2:25.5
    Historic F3 Zsolt Somogyi 21 2:24.767 2:25.958 2:25.7 2:25.9
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Michał Mazurek Historic F3 EVE F3 1    0 2:21.293 2:20.751 26:06.322 11 Pinnacle Motorsport 40 Report
2 Stefan Schneider Historic F3 Spark F3 6    4 2:23.590 2:22.062 26:18.793 11 ACD Racing 2 36 Report
3 Roel Postma Historic F3 EVE F3 7    4 2:23.591 2:23.236 26:38.772 11 G.E.A.R. 33 Report
4 Flaviu Bozga Historic F3 EVE F3 10    6 2:24.163 2:23.362 26:38.886 11 Flying Krobar Racing 30 Report
5 Ken Jagger Historic F3 EVE F3 3    2 2:22.597 2:21.664 26:42.259 11 Bad Voices Racing 28 Report
6 Caitlin Penny Historic F3 Spark F3 4    2 2:22.876 2:22.084 26:50.433 11 26 Report
7 Pierre Deslandes Historic F3 EVE F3 8    1 2:23.949 2:24.235 26:51.541 11 24 Report
8 Klaus Germanus Historic F3 Spark F3 5    3 2:23.164 2:23.387 26:51.628 11 ACD Racing 22 Report
9 Philipp Pichler Historic F3 Spark F3 14    5 2:34.265 2:24.194 26:53.741 11 20 Report
10 Patrik Trefny Historic F3 EVE F3 13    3 2:27.742 2:23.700 27:03.478 11 18 Report
11 Gerhard Hofmann Historic F3 Spark F3 11    0 2:24.918 2:23.272 27:05.265 11 ACD Racing 16 Report
12 Nick Lawrence Historic F3 Spark F3 16    4 --:--.--- 2:26.340 27:28.092 11 Team Yellow Box 14 Report
13 Zac Bremner Historic F3 EVE F3 9    4 2:23.970 2:22.605 27:55.009 11 12 Report
14 Barrett Erickson Historic F3 EVE F3 2    12 2:22.533 2:22.558 26:57.848 10 Bad Voices Racing 10 Report
15 Zsolt Somogyi   Historic F3 Spark F3 12    3 2:25.958 2:24.767 27:27.000 10 LiMiT Racing Team 9 Report
16 Edward Jones Historic F3 Spark F3 15    1 --:--.--- 2:41.931 2:41.931 1 8 Report