1. Test Race: rFactor 2 Endurance Pack series, Sunday Aug. 19 20:20 BST.   Click here for race info.
    Dismiss Notice

Round 1 Zandvoort

  • Date: Sat Apr 21, 2018
    Race Time: 20:15 BST
    Qualify Time: 20:00 (10 minutes)
    Practice Time: 19:00
    Practice Server: SRO Seat Leon
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO Seat Leon Series 2
    Password:
  • Race Length: 40 Minutes
    Start Type: Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch, Factory Aids
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points:
    Fast Lap Points:
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    SEAT Leon
    Simulator: Assetto Corsa
    Car Download: Seat Leon Eurocup
    Track Download: Zandvoort
    Length: 4.32 km (2.68 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    SEAT Leon 15 339 1:46.356 1:46.155 1:48.1 1:48.1
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    SEAT Roy Cop 23 1:46.356 1:46.155 1:46.3 1:46.1
    SEAT Hakan Aslan 23 1:46.748 1:46.515 1:46.7 1:46.5
    SEAT Nick Phillips 23 1:47.315 1:47.266 1:47.3 1:47.2
    SEAT Larry Thomas 23 1:47.482 1:47.731 1:47.4 1:47.7
    SEAT John vd Geest 23 1:47.572 1:47.677 1:47.5 1:47.6
    SEAT Sean Devlin 23 1:47.614 1:46.892 1:47.6 1:46.8
    SEAT Roel Postma 22 1:47.616 1:47.482 1:47.6 1:47.4
    SEAT Miguel Alpalhao 22 1:47.762 1:47.640 1:47.7 1:47.6
    SEAT Rob Milliken 22 1:47.805 1:48.114 1:47.8 1:48.1
    SEAT Karl Steeg 22 1:48.038 1:48.506 1:48.0 1:48.5
    SEAT Roger Hinds 23 1:48.856 1:48.973 1:48.8 1:48.9
    SEAT John Lock 22 1:49.113 1:50.173 1:49.1 1:50.1
    SEAT Robert Waddell 23 1:49.558 1:50.171 1:49.5 1:50.1
    SEAT Pierre Deslandes 23 1:49.718 1:49.267 1:49.7 1:49.2
    SEAT Dan Houk 22 1:50.880 1:50.323 1:50.8 1:50.3
Event Results
Final Driver Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Roy Cop SEAT Leon 1    0 1:46.155 1:46.356 41:16.810 23 Scuderia Antverpia 40 Report
2 Hakan Aslan SEAT Leon 2    0 1:46.515 1:46.748 41:26.950 23 36 Report
3 Sean Devlin SEAT Leon 3    0 1:46.892 1:47.614 41:39.259 23 33 Report
4 Larry Thomas SEAT Leon 8    4 1:47.731 1:47.482 41:43.992 23 30 Report
5 John vd Geest SEAT Leon 7    2 1:47.677 1:47.572 42:05.047 23 G.E.A.R. 28 Report
6 Nick Phillips SEAT Leon 4    2 1:47.266 1:47.315 42:52.027 23 Pinnacle Motorsport 26 Report
7 Roger Hinds SEAT Leon 11    4 1:48.973 1:48.856 42:57.553 23 Tin Top Racing 24 Report
8 Robert Waddell SEAT Leon 13    5 1:50.171 1:49.558 43:18.355 23 22 Report
9 Pierre Deslandes SEAT Leon 12    3 1:49.267 1:49.718 43:20.121 23 20 Report
10 Rob Milliken SEAT Leon 9    1 1:48.114 1:47.805 40:18.070 22 Flying Krobar Racing 18 Report
11 John Lock SEAT Leon 14    3 1:50.173 1:49.113 40:29.822 22 JLOK Racing 16 Report
12 Karl Steeg SEAT Leon 10    2 1:48.506 1:48.038 40:36.325 22 SteegAutoSport 14 Report
13 Miguel Alpalhao SEAT Leon 6    7 1:47.640 1:47.762 41:17.766 22 12 Report
14 Roel Postma SEAT Leon 5    9 1:47.482 1:47.616 42:06.041 22 G.E.A.R. 10 Report
15 Dan Houk SEAT Leon 15    0 1:50.323 1:50.880 42:14.809 22 Flying Krobar Racing 9 Report
16 Hugo Ramos SEAT Leon 16    0 --:--.--- 1:48.843 42:30.581 16 8 Report
17 Nigel Middleton SEAT Leon 17    0 --:--.--- 1:48.675 25:45.513 14 Ace Motorsport 7 Report