Round 4 Interlagos 1975

  • Date: Sat Jul 21, 2018
    Race Time: 20:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 20:00 (15 minutes)
    Practice Time: 17:00
    Practice Server: SRO Group C
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO Group C Honey Jar $$$
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Series host: John van der Geest.
    This series will be broadcasted.
  • Race Length: 60 Minutes
    Start Type: Rolling Start
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    Group C Mazda 787B
    Group C Mercedes Benz C9
    Group C Porsche 962C
    Simulator: Assetto Corsa
    Car Download: Group C
    Group C Porsche Pack 2
    Track Download: Interlagos 1975
    Length: 7.960 km (4.946 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Group C Mazda 787B 5 65 2:33.072 2:29.996 2:50.8 2:45.3
    Group C Mercedes Benz C9 3 68 2:35.383 2:31.735 2:36.5 2:33.9
    Group C Porsche 962C 7 114 2:30.097 2:29.716 2:34.4 2:32.4
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Group C John vd Geest 23 2:30.097 2:29.716 2:30.0 2:29.7
    Group C Jeroen Remmers 18 2:32.032 2:32.223 2:32.0 2:32.2
    Group C Larry Thomas 23 2:32.429 2:31.089 2:32.4 2:31.0
    Group C Toni Talvitie 13 2:33.072 2:29.996 2:33.0 2:29.9
    Group C Sean Devlin 23 2:34.692 2:31.326 2:34.6 2:31.3
    Group C Denis Eshchenko 22 2:35.209 2:35.590 2:35.2 2:35.5
    Group C Davide Ricciardi 23 2:35.383 2:31.960 2:35.3 2:31.9
    Group C Johnny Gutierrez 22 2:35.505 2:31.536 2:35.5 2:31.5
    Group C Pablo Finotti 23 2:35.618 2:31.735 2:35.6 2:31.7
    Group C Rob Milliken 23 2:36.240 2:33.390 2:36.2 2:33.3
    Group C Karl Steeg 2 2:36.784 2:37.969 2:36.7 2:37.9
    Group C Roel Postma 3 2:37.563 2:32.640 2:37.5 2:32.6
    Group C Brian Watson 22 2:38.531 2:38.123 2:38.5 2:38.1
    Group C Philipp Pichler 3 2:39.783 2:33.622 2:39.7 2:33.6
    Group C Andrew Harper 4 3:52.047 3:35.267 3:52.0 3:35.2
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 John vd Geest Group C Porsche 962C 1    0 2:29.716 2:30.097 1:00:54.879 23 G.E.A.R. 40 Report
2 Pablo Finotti   Group C Mercedes Benz C9 6    4 2:31.735 2:35.618 1:02:02.103 23 G.E.A.R. 36 Report
3 Davide Ricciardi Group C Mercedes Benz C9 7    4 2:31.960 2:35.383 1:02:20.609 23 33 Report
4 Sean Devlin   Group C Porsche 962C 4    0 2:31.326 2:34.692 1:02:45.473 23 30 Report
5 Larry Thomas Group C Porsche 962C 3    2 2:31.089 2:32.429 1:02:45.553 23 28 Report
6 Rob Milliken Group C Mazda 787B 10    4 2:33.390 2:36.240 1:03:00.122 23 Flying Krobar Racing 26 Report
7 Johnny Gutierrez Group C Porsche 962C 5    2 2:31.536 2:35.505 1:00:57.951 22 24 Report
8 Brian Watson   Group C Mercedes Benz C9 14    6 2:38.123 2:38.531 1:01:34.064 22 22 Report
9 Denis Eshchenko Group C Mazda 787B 12    3 2:35.590 2:35.209 1:01:36.689 22 20 Report
10 Jeroen Remmers Group C Porsche 962C 8    2 2:32.223 2:32.032 49:16.339 18 18 Report
11 Toni Talvitie Group C Mazda 787B 2    9 2:29.996 2:33.072 35:07.557 13 Pinnacle Motorsport 16 Report
12 Andrew Harper Group C Mazda 787B 15    3 3:35.267 3:52.047 19:28.255 4 14 Report
13 Roel Postma Group C Mazda 787B 9    4 2:32.640 2:37.563 9:33.489 3 G.E.A.R. 12 Report
14 Philipp Pichler Group C Porsche 962C 11    3 2:33.622 2:39.783 9:44.807 3 10 Report
15 Karl Steeg   Group C Porsche 962C 13    2 2:37.969 2:36.784 7:00.724 2 SteegAutoSport 9 Report