Round 2 Brands Hatch GP

  • Date: Tue Oct 9, 2018
    Race Time: 19:15 BST
    Qualify Time: 19:00 (10 minutes)
    Practice Time: 18:00
    Practice Server: SRO ACD Endurance Cup
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO ACD Endurance Cup
    Password:
  • Race Length: 50 Minutes
    Start Type: Formation/Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch, TC, ABS
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points:
    Fast Lap Points:
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    LMP2 Alpine A450 Nissan
    LMP2 Ligier JSP2
    LMP2 Oreca 03 BMW
    LMP2 Oreca 03 Nissan
    LMP2 Oreca 05 Nissan
    LMP2 Zytec 09 Nissan
    LMP3 Ligier JSP3
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: Enduracers
    Track Download: Brands Hatch GP
    Brands Hatch GP (alternative link)
    Length: 3.92 km (2.43 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP2 Alpine A450 Nissan 1 3 1:17.106 1:12.965 1:17.1 1:12.9
    LMP2 Oreca 03 BMW 1 39 1:16.758 1:16.809 1:16.7 1:16.8
    LMP2 Oreca 03 Nissan 1 39 1:16.335 1:15.122 1:16.3 1:15.1
    LMP2 Oreca 05 Nissan 3 117 1:12.328 1:11.877 1:14.8 1:14.4
    LMP2 Zytec 09 Nissan 1 41 1:12.586 1:11.818 1:12.5 1:11.8
    LMP3 Ligier JSP3 6 209 1:17.743 1:16.561 1:19.2 1:19.2
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP2 James Dziuba 41 1:12.328 1:11.877 1:12.3 1:11.8
    LMP2 Toni Talvitie 41 1:12.586 1:11.818 1:12.5 1:11.8
    LMP2 Philipp Pichler 40 1:14.901 1:13.626 1:14.9 1:13.6
    LMP2 Ken Jagger 39 1:16.335 1:15.122 1:16.3 1:15.1
    LMP2 Zsolt Somogyi 39 1:16.758 1:16.809 1:16.7 1:16.8
    LMP2 Denis Gorelov 3 1:17.106 1:12.965 1:17.1 1:12.9
    LMP2 Bubán Dávid 36 1:17.174 1:17.861 1:17.1 1:17.8
    LMP3 Stefan Schneider 38 1:17.743 1:16.561 1:17.7 1:16.5
    LMP3 Klaus Germanus 38 1:18.153 1:17.432 1:18.1 1:17.4
    LMP3 Michael Schmiedel 38 1:18.436 1:18.341 1:18.4 1:18.3
    LMP3 Gerhard Hofmann 22 1:19.582 1:18.732 1:19.5 1:18.7
    LMP3 Edward Jones 38 1:19.724 1:21.083 1:19.7 1:21.0
    LMP3 Juris Bilkins 35 1:21.759 1:23.412 1:21.7 1:23.4
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 James Dziuba LMP2 Oreca 05 Nissan 2    1 1:11.877 1:12.328 50:24.950 41 40 Report
2 Toni Talvitie LMP2 Zytec 09 Nissan 1    1 1:11.818 1:12.586 50:45.469 41 Pinnacle Motorsport 36 Report
3 Philipp Pichler LMP2 Oreca 05 Nissan 4    1 1:13.626 1:14.901 51:26.346 40 33 Report
4 Ken Jagger LMP2 Oreca 03 Nissan 6    2 1:15.122 1:16.335 50:42.464 39 Bad Voices Racing 30 Report
5 Zsolt Somogyi   LMP2 Oreca 03 BMW 7    2 1:16.809 1:16.758 51:14.684 39 LiMiT Racing Team 28 Report
6 Bubán Dávid LMP2 Oreca 05 Nissan 8    2 1:17.861 1:17.174 51:13.601 36 LiMiT Racing Team 26 Report
7 Cohen Blake   LMP2 Oreca 03 Nissan 9    2 --:--.--- 1:17.576 45:14.375 34 24 Report
8 Denis Gorelov   LMP2 Alpine A450 Nissan 3    5 1:12.965 1:17.106 5:18.695 3 22 Report
9 Patrik Trefny LMP2 Oreca 03 Nissan 5    4 1:13.789 --:--.--- --:--.--- 0 20 Report
1 Stefan Schneider LMP3 Ligier JSP3 1    0 1:16.561 1:17.743 50:26.163 38 ACD Racing 40 Report
2 Klaus Germanus LMP3 Ligier JSP3 2    0 1:17.432 1:18.153 50:32.413 38 ACD Racing 36 Report
3 Michael Schmiedel LMP3 Ligier JSP3 3    0 1:18.341 1:18.436 50:56.090 38 ACD Racing 2 33 Report
4 Edward Jones LMP3 Ligier JSP3 5    1 1:21.083 1:19.724 51:41.887 38 Bad Voices Racing 30 Report
5 Juris Bilkins LMP3 Ligier JSP3 6    1 1:23.412 1:21.759 51:19.196 35 Racing4Fun 28 Report
6 joao botelho de sousa LMP3 Ligier JSP3 7    1 --:--.--- 1:23.253 48:41.999 29 Atlantic Motorsport 26 Report
7 Gerhard Hofmann LMP3 Ligier JSP3 4    3 1:18.732 1:19.582 28:49.940 22 ACD Racing 2 24 Report