Round 3 Spa

  • Date: Tue Oct 23, 2018
    Race Time: 19:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 19:00 (10 minutes)
    Practice Time: 18:00
    Practice Server: SRO ACD Endurance Cup
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO ACD Endurance Cup
    Password:
  • Race Length: 50 Minutes
    Start Type: Formation/Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch, TC, ABS
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    LMP2 Alpine A450 Nissan
    LMP2 Alpine A460 Nissan
    LMP2 Ligier JSP2
    LMP2 Oreca 03 BMW
    LMP2 Oreca 03 Nissan
    LMP2 Oreca 05 Nissan
    LMP2 Zytec 09 Nissan
    LMP2 Zytek Z11S Nissan
    LMP3 Ligier JSP3
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: Enduracers
    Track Download: Spa Francorchamps
    Spa Francorchamps (alternative link)
    Length: 7.00 km (4.35 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP2 Alpine A460 Nissan 1 25 2:02.317 2:00.904 2:02.3 2:00.9
    LMP2 Oreca 03 Nissan 2 49 2:05.411 2:04.033 2:05.9 2:04.2
    LMP2 Oreca 05 Nissan 3 58 2:02.191 2:02.465 2:04.5 2:03.8
    LMP2 Zytec 09 Nissan 1 25 2:02.606 2:01.688 2:02.6 2:01.6
    LMP3 Ligier JSP3 5 105 2:10.129 2:09.154 2:11.3 2:10.8
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP2 James Dziuba 25 2:02.191 2:02.465 2:02.1 2:02.4
    LMP2 Denis Gorelov 25 2:02.317 2:00.904 2:02.3 2:00.9
    LMP2 Toni Talvitie 25 2:02.606 2:01.688 2:02.6 2:01.6
    LMP2 Patrik Trefny 24 2:05.411 2:04.033 2:05.4 2:04.0
    LMP2 Philipp Pichler 25 2:05.482 2:05.141 2:05.4 2:05.1
    LMP2 Bubán Dávid 8 2:05.894 2:03.920 2:05.8 2:03.9
    LMP2 Ken Jagger 25 2:06.554 2:04.395 2:06.5 2:04.3
    LMP3 Stefan Schneider 24 2:10.129 2:09.154 2:10.1 2:09.1
    LMP3 Klaus Germanus 24 2:10.643 2:10.298 2:10.6 2:10.2
    LMP3 Gerhard Hofmann 24 2:10.773 2:09.723 2:10.7 2:09.7
    LMP3 Michael Schmiedel 24 2:12.292 2:11.865 2:12.2 2:11.8
    LMP3 Edward Jones 9 2:13.050 2:13.357 2:13.0 2:13.3
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Denis Gorelov   LMP2 Alpine A460 Nissan 1    0 2:00.904 2:02.317 51:51.445 25 40 Report
2 James Dziuba LMP2 Oreca 05 Nissan 3    1 2:02.465 2:02.191 51:52.226 25 36 Report
3 Toni Talvitie LMP2 Zytec 09 Nissan 2    1 2:01.688 2:02.606 52:08.038 25 Pinnacle Motorsport 33 Report
4 Ken Jagger LMP2 Oreca 03 Nissan 6    2 2:04.395 2:06.554 53:16.770 25 Bad Voices Racing 30 Report
5 Philipp Pichler LMP2 Oreca 05 Nissan 7    2 2:05.141 2:05.482 53:51.934 25 28 Report
6 Patrik Trefny LMP2 Oreca 03 Nissan 5    1 2:04.033 2:05.411 52:22.684 24 26 Report
7 Zsolt Somogyi   LMP2 Oreca 03 BMW 8    1 --:--.--- 2:10.444 52:46.916 24 LiMiT Racing Team 24 Report
8 Bubán Dávid LMP2 Oreca 05 Nissan 4    4 2:03.920 2:05.894 15:59.697 8 LiMiT Racing Team 22 Report
1 Stefan Schneider LMP3 Ligier JSP3 1    0 2:09.154 2:10.129 52:54.015 24 ACD Racing 40 Report
2 Gerhard Hofmann LMP3 Ligier JSP3 2    0 2:09.723 2:10.773 53:01.887 24 ACD Racing 2 36 Report
3 Klaus Germanus LMP3 Ligier JSP3 3    0 2:10.298 2:10.643 53:05.016 24 ACD Racing 33 Report
4 Michael Schmiedel LMP3 Ligier JSP3 4    0 2:11.865 2:12.292 53:59.549 24 ACD Racing 2 30 Report
5 Edward Jones LMP3 Ligier JSP3 5    0 2:13.357 2:13.050 18:14.503 9 Bad Voices Racing 28 Report
6 Nuno Gaiteira LMP3 Ligier JSP3 6    0 --:--.--- 2:15.851 9:16.115 4 Atlantic Motorsport 26 Report