Round 5 Oulton Park International

  • Date: Tue Nov 20, 2018
    Race Time: 19:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 19:00 (10 minutes)
    Practice Time: 18:00
    Practice Server: SRO ACD Endurance Cup
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO ACD Endurance Cup
    Password:
  • Race Length: 50 Minutes
    Start Type: Formation/Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch, TC, ABS
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    LMP2 Alpine A450 Nissan
    LMP2 Alpine A460 Nissan
    LMP2 Ligier JSP2
    LMP2 Oreca 03 BMW
    LMP2 Oreca 03 Nissan
    LMP2 Oreca 05 Nissan
    LMP2 Zytec 09 Nissan
    LMP2 Zytek Z11S Nissan
    LMP3 Ligier JSP3
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: Enduracers
    Track Download: Oulton Park Circuit
    Length: 4.29 km (2.67 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP2 Oreca 03 BMW 1 32 1:26.095 1:24.044 1:26.0 1:24.0
    LMP2 Oreca 03 Nissan 2 70 1:24.308 1:23.248 1:25.1 1:23.2
    LMP2 Oreca 05 Nissan 1 34 1:26.048 1:24.650 1:26.0 1:24.6
    LMP2 Zytek Z11S Nissan 1 36 1:22.332 1:21.962 1:22.3 1:21.9
    LMP3 Ligier JSP3 5 144 1:27.687 1:27.442 1:28.9 1:28.5
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP2 Toni Talvitie 36 1:22.332 1:21.962 1:22.3 1:21.9
    LMP2 Patrik Trefny 35 1:24.308 1:23.256 1:24.3 1:23.2
    LMP2 Ken Jagger 35 1:25.992 1:23.248 1:25.9 1:23.2
    LMP2 Bubán Dávid 34 1:26.048 1:24.650 1:26.0 1:24.6
    LMP2 Zsolt Somogyi 32 1:26.095 1:24.044 1:26.0 1:24.0
    LMP3 Stefan Schneider 35 1:27.687 1:27.442 1:27.6 1:27.4
    LMP3 Michael Schmiedel 34 1:27.989 1:27.639 1:27.9 1:27.6
    LMP3 Klaus Germanus 8 1:29.283 1:28.821 1:29.2 1:28.8
    LMP3 Edward Jones 34 1:29.309 1:29.483 1:29.3 1:29.4
    LMP3 Gerhard Hofmann 33 1:30.407 1:29.142 1:30.4 1:29.1
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Toni Talvitie LMP2 Zytek Z11S Nissan 1    0 1:21.962 1:22.332 51:02.630 36 Pinnacle Motorsport 40 Report
2 Patrik Trefny LMP2 Oreca 03 Nissan 3    1 1:23.256 1:24.308 51:36.562 35 36 Report
3 Ken Jagger LMP2 Oreca 03 Nissan 2    1 1:23.248 1:25.992 52:10.803 35 Bad Voices Racing 33 Report
4 Bubán Dávid LMP2 Oreca 05 Nissan 5    1 1:24.650 1:26.048 48:27.006 34 LiMiT Racing Team 30 Report
5 Zsolt Somogyi   LMP2 Oreca 03 BMW 4    1 1:24.044 1:26.095 51:10.536 32 LiMiT Racing Team 28 Report
1 Stefan Schneider LMP3 Ligier JSP3 1    0 1:27.442 1:27.687 52:22.685 35 ACD Racing 40 Report
2 Michael Schmiedel LMP3 Ligier JSP3 2    0 1:27.639 1:27.989 51:12.744 34 ACD Racing 2 36 Report
3 Edward Jones LMP3 Ligier JSP3 5    2 1:29.483 1:29.309 52:12.037 34 Bad Voices Racing 33 Report
4 Gerhard Hofmann LMP3 Ligier JSP3 4    0 1:29.142 1:30.407 51:03.928 33 ACD Racing 2 30 Report
5 Klaus Germanus LMP3 Ligier JSP3 3    2 1:28.821 1:29.283 12:14.110 8 ACD Racing 28 Report