Round 3 Red Bull Ring

  • Date: Sat Nov 17, 2018
    Race Time: 17:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 17:00 (10 minutes)
    Practice Time: 16:00
    Practice Server: SRO DTM
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO DTM
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    2012 Cars only. Mandatory pit stop for change of 4 tyres must be made
  • Race Length: 60 Minutes
    Start Type: Formation/Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 25-18-15-12-10-8-6-4-2-1
    Pole Points:
    Fast Lap Points:
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
      2012 Cars only. Mandatory pit stop for change of 4 tyres must be made
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    DTM Aurat 2012
    DTM Aurat 2013
    DTM Bayrot 2012
    DTM Bayrot 2013
    DTM Maurest 2012
    DTM Maurest 2013
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: URD T5 DX11
    Track Download: Red Bull Ring
    Length: 4.33 km (2.69 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
Signup List
Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1. Ken Jagger DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
2. Mark Hightree DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
3. Joseph Wright DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Kenneth Racing Team    
4. Andrew Williams DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
5. Flaviu Bozga DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
6. Jens Roos DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
7. Nigel Middleton DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
8. Marcos Junior DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
9. Daniel Kristow DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
10. Michael Schmiedel DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   ACD Racing 2    
11. Didier Coelo DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
12. John vd Geest DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
13. Alexandr Meshkov DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
14. Kevin Elmes   DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
15. Chris Mathews DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
16. Dino Paolini DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Pinnacle Motorsport    
17. Barrett Erickson DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
18. Cohen Blake   DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
19. Sergey Semenikhin DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
20. Edward Jones DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
21. Martino Maggiolo DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
22. Paulo Lima DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
23. Sergey Nevedomsky DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
24. Carl Middleton DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
25. joao botelho de sousa DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Atlantic Motorsport    
26. Scott Ring DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
27. Nikolaj Gerasimov DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
28. Dmitriy Vozniy DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
29. Nick Lawrence DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Team Yellow Box    
30. Sergio Casanovas DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---