Round 8 Goodwood

  • Date: Sun Mar 3, 2019
    Race Time: 17:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 17:00 (10 minutes)
    Practice Time: 16:00
    Practice Server: SRO Ginetta Supercup
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO Ginetta Supercup
    Password:
  • Race Length: 45 Minutes
    Start Type: Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: AC Defaults
    Race Points: 35-30-26-22-20-18-16-14-12-11-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
      Default Car skin needs to be preselected in Series Forum
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    GT4 Ginetta G55
    Simulator: Assetto Corsa
    Car Download: Ginetta Supercup 2017
    Track Download: Goodwood
    Length: 3.809 km (2.367 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
Signup List
Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1. Ken Jagger GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
2. Antonio Mattia Mele   GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Semper Ludens Racing Team    
3. Joseph Wright GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Kenneth Racing Team    
4. Stacy Newcomb GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
5. Kimi Martikainen GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
6. Matheus Marçal GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
7. Barrett Erickson GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
8. Alex Bonner GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Super Mod Motorsport    
9. James Bird GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Super Mod Motorsport    
10. Martin James GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Startin Motorsports    
11. Stephen Mciver GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Startin Motorsports    
12. James Houghton GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Super Mod Motorsport    
13. Norman Bruce GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
14. Isaac Barclay   GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   NoWifi Infinty Racing    
15. Henri Miettinen GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   HooDee Racing    
16. Alessandro Bosso   GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Semper Ludens Racing Team    
17. Kai Syvertsen GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   HooDee Racing    
18. John vd Geest GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
19. Martino Maggiolo GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
20. Johnny Gutierrez GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
21. joao botelho de sousa GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Atlantic Motorsport    
22. Panagiotis Kapetaneas   GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
23. Paul Anstey GT4     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing