Round 2 Oulton Park

  • Date: Thu Dec 13, 2018
    Race Time: 19:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 19:00 (10 minutes)
    Practice Time: 18:00
    Practice Server: SRO BTCC
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO BTCC
    Password:
  • Race Length: 45 Minutes
    Start Type: Formation/Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 20-17-15-13-11-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points:
    Fast Lap Points:
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    BTCC Mercedes A45
    BTCC MG6 GT
    BTCC Subaru Levorg
    BTCC Vauxhall Astra
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: BTCC NGTC
    Track Download: Oulton Park Circuit
    Length: 4.29 km (2.67 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
Signup List
Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1. Ken Jagger BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
2. Matheus Marçal BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
3. Didier Coelo BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
4. Nuno Gaiteira BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Atlantic Motorsport    
5. Craig Jones BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Cheeba Hawk Motorsports    
6. Edward Jones BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
7. Riccardo Alitta BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Witchwood JF    
8. Michał Mazurek BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Pinnacle Motorsport    
9. simone porcu BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Witchwood JF    
10. andrea peverati BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Witchwood JF    
11. Jens Roos BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
12. Andrew Williams BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
13. Roel Postma BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
14. Flaviu Bozga BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
15. joao botelho de sousa BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Atlantic Motorsport    
16. Sean Devlin   BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
17. Bubán Dávid BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   LiMiT Racing Team    
18. Hakan Aslan BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
19. Nikolaj Gerasimov BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
20. Victor Sokolov BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
21. Joseph Wright BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Kenneth Racing Team