Round 8 Brands Hatch GP

  • Date: Thu Mar 7, 2019
    Race Time: 19:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 19:00 (10 minutes)
    Practice Time: 18:00
    Practice Server: SRO BTCC
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO BTCC
    Password:
  • Race Length: 45 Minutes
    Start Type: Formation/Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 20-17-15-13-11-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    BTCC Ford Focus
    BTCC Mercedes A45
    BTCC MG6 GT
    BTCC Subaru Levorg
    BTCC Vauxhall Astra
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: BTCC NGTC
    Track Download: Brands Hatch GP
    Brands Hatch GP (alternative link)
    Length: 3.92 km (2.43 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
Signup List
Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1. Ken Jagger BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
2. Didier Coelo BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
3. Edward Jones BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
4. Riccardo Alitta BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Witchwood JF    
5. Michał Mazurek BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Pinnacle Motorsport    
6. andrea peverati BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Witchwood JF    
7. Jens Roos BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
8. Andrew Williams BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
9. Flaviu Bozga BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
10. Bubán Dávid BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   LiMiT Racing Team    
11. Hakan Aslan BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
12. Joseph Wright BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Kenneth Racing Team    
13. Bill Grewcock BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
14. Sergey Butsev BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
15. simone porcu BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Witchwood JF    
16. Panagiotis Kapetaneas   BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
17. joao botelho de sousa BTCC     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Atlantic Motorsport