Round 2 Race 1 Donington National

  • Date: Tue Jul 2, 2019
    Race Time: 18:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 18:00 (5 minutes)
    Practice Time: 17:00
    Practice Server: SRO ACD USF2000
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO ACD USF2000
    Password:
  • Race Length: 25 Minutes
    Start Type: Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: USF 2000
    Track Download: Donington Natl
    Length: 3.15 km (1.96 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 24 505 1:06.539 1:06.365 1:07.2 1:07.6
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    USF 2000 Paulo Lima 23 1:06.539 1:06.477 1:06.5 1:06.4
    USF 2000 Andrew Williams 46 1:06.584 1:06.800 1:06.8 1:06.8
    USF 2000 Jens Roos 46 1:06.699 1:06.920 1:06.9 1:07.0
    USF 2000 Roel Postma 46 1:06.718 1:06.496 1:06.8 1:06.8
    USF 2000 Henry Drury 9 1:06.721 1:13.219 1:06.7 1:13.2
    USF 2000 Paul Anstey 46 1:06.815 1:06.365 1:06.8 1:06.6
    USF 2000 Philipp Pichler 46 1:06.835 1:07.103 1:07.0 1:07.4
    USF 2000 Mark Jones 43 1:06.841 1:06.735 1:06.9 1:06.8
    USF 2000 Gerhard Hofmann 46 1:06.981 1:07.060 1:07.2 1:07.2
    USF 2000 Ken Jagger 23 1:07.322 1:07.564 1:07.3 1:07.5
    USF 2000 Martyn McClune 27 1:07.482 1:08.204 1:07.8 1:08.5
    USF 2000 Pascal Bauer 46 1:07.500 1:08.816 1:07.7 1:09.0
    USF 2000 Edward Jones 23 1:07.798 1:08.541 1:07.7 1:08.5
    USF 2000 Klaus Germanus 35 1:08.127 1:07.503 1:08.2 1:07.8
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Andrew Williams USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 5    4 1:06.800 1:06.584 25:53.664 23 Redline Racing 2.0 40 Report
2 Jens Roos USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 6    4 1:06.920 1:06.699 26:00.836 23 Redline Racing 2.0 36 Report
3 Roel Postma USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 3    0 1:06.496 1:06.718 26:02.900 23 G.E.A.R. 33 Report
4 Paulo Lima USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 2    2 1:06.477 1:06.539 26:07.284 23 30 Report
5 Philipp Pichler USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 8    3 1:07.103 1:06.835 26:09.386 23 Zerobandwidth Autosports 28 Report
6 Paul Anstey USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 1    5 1:06.365 1:06.815 26:17.979 23 Bad Voices Racing 26 Report
7 Gerhard Hofmann USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 7    0 1:07.060 1:06.981 26:23.623 23 ACD Racing 24 Report
8 Edward Jones USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 10    2 1:08.541 1:07.798 26:24.499 23 Bad Voices Racing 22 Report
9 Martyn McClune USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 11    2 1:08.916 1:07.482 26:40.766 23 C & S Motorsport 20 Report
10 Klaus Germanus USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 9    1 1:07.503 1:08.280 26:49.366 23 ACD Racing 18 Report
11 Pascal Bauer USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 12    1 1:09.216 1:07.500 26:51.558 23 16 Report
12 Mark Jones USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 4    8 1:06.735 1:06.841 22:33.042 20 Redline Racing 2.0 14 Report
13 Ken Jagger USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 14    1 1:07.940 26:45.223 20 Bad Voices Racing 12 Report
14 Henry Drury USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 13    1 1:13.219 1:06.721 10:53.440 9 10 Report