Round 5 Race 1 Road America

  • Date: Tue Aug 13, 2019
    Race Time: 18:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 18:00 (5 minutes)
    Practice Time: 17:00
    Practice Server: SRO ACD USF2000
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO ACD USF2000
    Password:
  • Race Length: 25 Minutes
    Start Type: Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: USF 2000
    Track Download: Road America
    Length: 6.50 km (4.00 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
Signup List
Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1. Klaus Germanus USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   ACD Racing    
2. Jens Roos USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
3. Pascal Bauer USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
4. Mark Jones USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
5. Patrik Trefny USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   DEDO racing    
6. Gerhard Hofmann USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   ACD Racing    
7. Philipp Pichler USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Zerobandwidth Autosports    
8. Roel Postma USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
9. Paul Anstey USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
10. Edward Jones USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
11. Ken Jagger USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
12. joao botelho de sousa USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Atlantic Motorsport    
13. Luis Almeida USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Atlantic Motorsport    
14. Henry Drury USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
15. Michael Schmiedel USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   ACD Racing 2    
16. Andrew Williams USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
17. Dionysis Faraos USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
18. Alaoui Nassim USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Atlantic Motorsport    
19. Yaroslav Shelomanov   USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
20. Egor Ogorodnikov   USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
21. Martyn McClune USF 2000     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   C & S Motorsport