Round 1 Race 2 Zolder

  • Date: Tue Jun 18, 2019
    Race Time: 18:50 GMT
    Qualify Time: 18:40 (5 minutes)
    Practice Time: 17:00
    Practice Server: SRO ACD USF2000
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO ACD USF2000
    Password:
  • Race Length: 25 Minutes
    Start Type: Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: USF 2000
    Track Download: Zolder 2016
    Length: 4.01 km (2.49 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 27 414 1:32.473 1:32.006 1:34.4 1:33.7
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    USF 2000 Henry Drury 17 1:32.473 1:32.006 1:32.4 1:32.0
    USF 2000 Toni Talvitie 33 1:32.575 1:32.203 1:32.6 1:32.3
    USF 2000 Paul Anstey 33 1:33.324 1:33.354 1:33.4 1:33.4
    USF 2000 Andrew Williams 33 1:33.365 1:32.915 1:33.6 1:33.4
    USF 2000 Mark Jones 33 1:33.433 1:32.749 1:33.4 1:33.0
    USF 2000 Roel Postma 20 1:33.718 1:33.508 1:33.9 1:33.7
    USF 2000 Philipp Pichler 32 1:34.004 1:33.659 1:34.1 1:33.8
    USF 2000 Gerhard Hofmann 33 1:34.021 1:33.502 1:34.1 1:33.9
    USF 2000 Ken Jagger 32 1:34.083 1:33.517 1:34.1 1:33.7
    USF 2000 Jens Roos 33 1:34.129 1:33.698 1:34.4 1:33.7
    USF 2000 Patrik Trefny 32 1:34.502 1:34.085 1:34.5 1:34.5
    USF 2000 Bret Metcalf 19 1:34.548 1:33.820 1:40.4 1:33.9
    USF 2000 Klaus Germanus 31 1:34.609 1:33.778 1:34.7 1:34.2
    USF 2000 Edward Jones 17 1:35.167 1:35.869 1:35.1 1:35.8
    USF 2000 Martyn McClune 16 1:35.789 1:35.258 1:35.7 1:35.2
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Toni Talvitie USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 1    0 1:32.203 1:32.575 25:03.338 16 Pinnacle Motorsport 40 Report
2 Mark Jones USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 3    1 1:33.316 1:33.448 25:13.172 16 Redline Racing 2.0 36 Report
3 Andrew Williams USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 2    1 1:32.915 1:33.365 25:18.415 16 Redline Racing 2.0 33 Report
4 Philipp Pichler USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 7    3 1:33.659 1:34.004 25:23.945 16 Zerobandwidth Autosports 30 Report
5 Gerhard Hofmann USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 10    5 1:34.423 1:34.021 25:32.799 16 ACD Racing 28 Report
6 Jens Roos USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 8    2 1:33.698 1:34.129 25:34.681 16 Redline Racing 2.0 26 Report
7 Edward Jones USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 14    7 1:35.117 25:47.812 16 Bad Voices Racing 24 Report
8 Paul Anstey USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 4    4 1:33.498 1:33.659 25:53.413 16 Bad Voices Racing 22 Report
9 Martyn McClune USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 13    4 1:35.258 1:35.789 26:10.583 16 C & S Motorsport 20 Report
10 Ken Jagger USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 6    4 1:33.517 1:34.184 25:23.618 15 Bad Voices Racing 18 Report
11 Patrik Trefny USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 12    1 1:34.927 1:34.524 25:26.353 15 DEDO racing 16 Report
12 Klaus Germanus USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 11    1 1:34.801 1:34.919 26:01.277 15 ACD Racing 14 Report
13 Roel Postma USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 5    8 1:33.508 1:33.718 4:55.140 3 G.E.A.R. 12 Report
14 Bret Metcalf USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17 9    5 1:33.820 1:46.335 3:38.299 2 10 Report