Round 5 Rouen 1955

  • Date: Sun Jun 7, 2020
    Race Time: 19:20 GMT
    Qualify Time: 19:00 (15 minutes)
    Practice Time: 17:00
    Event Host: John van der Geest
    Practice Server: SRO McLaren M23
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO McLaren M23
    Password:
  • Race Length: 60 Minutes
    Start Type: Formationlap / Standing
    Weather: Always dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: none
    Driving Aids: Auto clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Series host: John van der Geest
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    F1 McLaren M23
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: Mclaren M23
    Track Download: Rouen 55/70
    Length: 6.550 km (4.07 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    F1 McLaren M23 18 521 1:45.970 1:45.497 1:48.6 1:48.1
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    F1 Michał Mazurek 34 1:45.970 1:45.549 1:45.9 1:45.5
    F1 John vd Geest 33 1:46.280 1:46.447 1:46.2 1:46.4
    F1 Gavino Pintus 34 1:46.878 1:45.497 1:46.8 1:45.4
    F1 Paul Anstey 34 1:47.045 1:46.297 1:47.0 1:46.2
    F1 Roberto Balli 34 1:47.380 1:46.558 1:47.3 1:46.5
    F1 Jens Roos 34 1:47.531 1:48.040 1:47.5 1:48.0
    F1 Gert-Jan van Osch 34 1:47.626 1:47.531 1:47.6 1:47.5
    F1 Johnny Gutierrez 33 1:47.946 1:47.534 1:47.9 1:47.5
    F1 Bill Grewcock 21 1:47.994 1:47.946 1:47.9 1:47.9
    F1 Marc Brink 30 1:48.112 1:47.568 1:48.1 1:47.5
    F1 Matteo Santini 17 1:48.280 1:46.806 1:48.2 1:46.8
    F1 Andrew Williams 32 1:48.643 1:48.128 1:48.6 1:48.1
    F1 Klaus Germanus 33 1:49.773 1:48.543 1:49.7 1:48.5
    F1 Pascal Bauer 33 1:49.981 1:49.375 1:49.9 1:49.3
    F1 Gerhard Hofmann 14 1:50.281 1:48.108 1:50.2 1:48.1
    F1 Rob Milliken 32 1:51.847 1:57.258 1:51.8 1:57.2
    F1 Martyn McClune 9 1:52.176 1:49.621 1:52.1 1:49.6
    F1 Kayo Michiels 30 1:52.513 1:50.669 1:52.5 1:50.6
Signup List
Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1. John vd Geest F1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
2. Marc Brink F1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
3. Caitlin Penny F1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
4. Michał Mazurek F1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Pinnacle Motorsport    
5. Toni Talvitie F1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
6. Gert-Jan van Osch F1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
7. Barrett Erickson F1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
8. Martyn McClune F1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   C & S Motorsport    
9. Sam Butters F1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
10. Jens Roos F1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
11. Paul Anstey F1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
12. Nigel Middleton F1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
13. Jos Ogos F1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
14. Chris Melton F1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   MelCar Racing    
15. Roberto Balli F1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
16. Paulo Rodrigues F1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---