Round 3 Bikernieki High Speed Ring

  • Date: Sat Jul 7, 2018
    Race Time: 20:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 20:00 (15 minutes)
    Practice Time: 17:00
    Download Replay
    Practice Server: SRO Group C Honey Jar $$$
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO Group C Honey Jar $$$
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Series host: John van der Geest
    This series will be broadcasted.
  • Race Length: 60 Minutes
    Start Type: Rolling Start
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    Group C Mazda 787B
    Group C Mercedes Benz C9
    Group C Porsche 962C
    Simulator: Assetto Corsa
    Car Download: Group C
    Group C Porsche Pack 2
    Track Download: Bikernieki
    Length: 3.662 km (2.275 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Group C Mazda 787B 5 196 1:12.116 1:11.384 1:15.0 1:15.1
    Group C Mercedes Benz C9 2 94 1:13.469 1:11.730 1:14.8 1:12.3
    Group C Porsche 962C 6 280 1:11.692 1:11.119 1:13.1 1:12.8
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Group C John vd Geest 49 1:11.692 1:11.119 1:11.6 1:11.1
    Group C Toni Talvitie 49 1:12.116 1:11.384 1:12.1 1:11.3
    Group C Johnny Gutierrez 47 1:12.465 1:12.219 1:12.4 1:12.2
    Group C Larry Thomas 47 1:12.920 1:13.355 1:12.9 1:13.3
    Group C Pablo Finotti 48 1:13.469 1:11.730 1:13.4 1:11.7
    Group C Denis Eshchenko 46 1:13.479 1:14.137 1:13.4 1:14.1
    Group C Roel Postma 48 1:13.718 1:15.036 1:13.7 1:15.0
    Group C Karl Steeg 44 1:13.832 1:13.140 1:13.8 1:13.1
    Group C Philipp Pichler 48 1:14.020 1:13.513 1:14.0 1:13.5
    Group C Sean Devlin 45 1:14.026 1:13.593 1:14.0 1:13.5
    Group C Rob Milliken 45 1:15.747 1:15.675 1:15.7 1:15.6
    Group C Brian Watson 46 1:16.239 1:12.989 1:16.2 1:12.9
    Group C Andrew Harper 8 1:20.125 1:19.442 1:20.1 1:19.4
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 John vd Geest Group C Porsche 962C 1    0 1:11.119 1:11.692 1:00:49.419 49 G.E.A.R. 40 Report
2 Toni Talvitie Group C Mazda 787B 2    0 1:11.384 1:12.116 1:01:16.581 49 Pinnacle Motorsport 36 Report
3 Pablo Finotti   Group C Mercedes Benz C9 3    0 1:11.730 1:13.469 1:01:07.485 48 G.E.A.R. 33 Report
4 Philipp Pichler Group C Porsche 962C 8    4 1:13.513 1:14.020 1:01:34.771 48 30 Report
5 Roel Postma Group C Mazda 787B 11    6 1:15.036 1:13.718 1:01:41.612 48 G.E.A.R. 28 Report
6 Johnny Gutierrez Group C Porsche 962C 4    2 1:12.219 1:12.465 1:00:51.635 47 26 Report
7 Larry Thomas Group C Porsche 962C 7    0 1:13.355 1:12.920 1:01:14.255 47 24 Report
8 Denis Eshchenko Group C Mazda 787B 10    2 1:14.137 1:13.479 1:00:53.427 46 22 Report
9 Brian Watson   Group C Mercedes Benz C9 5    4 1:12.989 1:16.239 1:00:56.669 46 20 Report
10 Sean Devlin   Group C Porsche 962C 9    1 1:13.593 1:14.026 1:01:09.500 45 18 Report
11 Rob Milliken Group C Mazda 787B 12    1 1:15.675 1:15.747 1:01:52.227 45 Flying Krobar Racing 16 Report
12 Karl Steeg   Group C Porsche 962C 6    6 1:13.140 1:13.832 56:28.764 44 SteegAutoSport 14 Report
13 Andrew Harper Group C Mazda 787B 13    0 1:19.442 1:20.125 12:53.907 8 12 Report