Round 7 Kyalami 1967

  • Date: Sat Sep 1, 2018
    Race Time: 20:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 20:00 (15 minutes)
    Practice Time: 17:00
    Practice Server: SRO Group C Honey Jar $$$
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO Group C Honey Jar $$$
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Series host: John van der Geest
    This series will be broadcasted.
  • Race Length: 60 Minutes
    Start Type: Rolling Start
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    Group C Mazda 787B
    Group C Mercedes Benz C9
    Group C Porsche 962C
    Simulator: Assetto Corsa
    Car Download: Group C
    Group C Porsche Pack 2
    Track Download: Kyalami 1967
    Length: 4.10 km (2.55 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Group C Mazda 787B 7 297 1:12.508 1:10.859 1:13.5 1:12.6
    Group C Mercedes Benz C9 2 94 1:12.589 1:10.638 1:12.8 1:10.8
    Group C Porsche 962C 6 195 1:10.438 1:09.581 1:20.1 1:11.3
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Group C Andrew Williams 49 1:10.438 1:09.581 1:10.4 1:09.5
    Group C Larry Thomas 48 1:11.739 1:10.601 1:11.7 1:10.6
    Group C Sean Devlin 48 1:12.213 1:11.051 1:12.2 1:11.0
    Group C Toni Talvitie 49 1:12.508 1:10.859 1:12.5 1:10.8
    Group C Pablo Finotti 46 1:12.589 1:11.054 1:12.5 1:11.0
    Group C Karl Steeg 47 1:12.622 1:11.537 1:12.6 1:11.5
    Group C Denis Eshchenko 49 1:12.698 1:11.950 1:12.6 1:11.9
    Group C Angelo dos Santos 46 1:12.896 1:11.248 1:12.8 1:11.2
    Group C Davide Ricciardi 48 1:13.075 1:10.638 1:13.0 1:10.6
    Group C Rob Milliken 46 1:13.098 1:13.388 1:13.0 1:13.3
    Group C John vd Geest 48 1:13.465 1:12.067 1:13.4 1:12.0
    Group C Roel Postma 23 1:14.413 1:12.131 1:14.4 1:12.1
    Group C Andrew Harper 36 1:16.084 1:17.096 1:16.0 1:17.0
    Group C Andre Hildebrandt 2 1:21.208 1:14.562 1:21.2 1:14.5
    Group C Johnny Gutierrez 1 1:52.846 1:10.942 1:52.8 1:10.9
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Andrew Williams Group C Porsche 962C 1    0 1:09.581 1:10.438 1:00:02.895 49 Redline Racing 2.0 40 Report
2 Toni Talvitie Group C Mazda 787B 4    2 1:10.859 1:12.508 1:00:48.325 49 Pinnacle Motorsport 36 Report
3 Denis Eshchenko Group C Mazda 787B 10    7 1:11.950 1:12.698 1:01:16.397 49 33 Report
4 John vd Geest Group C Mazda 787B 11    7 1:12.067 1:13.465 1:00:06.999 48 G.E.A.R. 30 Report
5 Larry Thomas Group C Porsche 962C 2    3 1:10.601 1:11.739 1:00:21.308 48 28 Report
6 Davide Ricciardi Group C Mercedes Benz C9 3    3 1:10.638 1:13.075 1:00:32.508 48 Redline Racing 2.0 26 Report
7 Sean Devlin   Group C Porsche 962C 6    1 1:11.051 1:12.213 1:01:06.446 48 24 Report
8 Karl Steeg   Group C Porsche 962C 9    1 1:11.537 1:12.622 1:00:17.992 47 SteegAutoSport 22 Report
9 Rob Milliken Group C Mazda 787B 13    4 1:13.388 1:13.098 1:00:09.080 46 Flying Krobar Racing 20 Report
10 Angelo dos Santos Group C Mazda 787B 8    2 1:11.248 1:12.896 1:00:15.864 46 18 Report
11 Pablo Finotti   Group C Mercedes Benz C9 7    4 1:11.054 1:12.589 1:02:28.099 46 G.E.A.R. 16 Report
12 Andrew Harper Group C Mazda 787B 15    3 1:17.096 1:16.084 50:40.838 36 14 Report
13 Roel Postma Group C Mazda 787B 12    1 1:12.131 1:14.413 29:50.582 23 G.E.A.R. 12 Report
14 Andre Hildebrandt Group C Porsche 962C 14    0 1:14.562 1:21.208 3:23.055 2 10 Report
15 Johnny Gutierrez Group C Porsche 962C 5    10 1:10.942 1:52.846 1:52.840 1 9 Report