Round 2 Fuji

  • Date: Sat Jun 9, 2018
    Race Time: 17:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 17:00 (10 minutes)
    Practice Time: 16:00
    Event Host:
    Practice Server: SRO Asian LM
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO Asian LM
    Password:
  • Race Length: 60 Minutes
    Start Type: Formation/rolling
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    LMP3 Ligier JSP3
    GTE Aston Martin Vantage
    GTE BMW M3 E92
    GTE Corvette C7.R
    GTE Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
    GTE Porsche Flat6 RSR
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: Enduracers
    Track Download: Fuji Speedway Katsuo
    Length: 4.56 km (2.83 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP3 Ligier JSP3 12 370 1:31.375 1:31.222 1:36.6 1:37.0
    GTE Corvette C7.R 5 126 1:38.198 1:37.410 1:44.0 1:46.0
    GTE Ferrari 458 Italia GTC 7 239 1:38.908 1:38.539 1:43.4 1:45.1
    GTE Porsche Flat6 RSR 2 68 1:44.424 1:45.341 1:44.6 1:45.4
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP3 Marcos Junior 39 1:31.375 1:31.222 1:31.3 1:31.2
    LMP3 Henry Drury 24 1:32.647 1:32.475 1:32.6 1:32.4
    LMP3 Paulo Lima 11 1:33.238 1:31.384 1:33.2 1:31.3
    LMP3 Roger Hinds 38 1:34.454 1:34.834 1:34.4 1:34.8
    LMP3 Ken Jagger 38 1:34.508 1:34.182 1:34.5 1:34.1
    LMP3 Pierre Deslandes 36 1:36.588 1:37.609 1:36.5 1:37.6
    LMP3 John Lock 37 1:36.589 1:37.388 1:36.5 1:37.3
    LMP3 Sam Butters 35 1:37.568 1:40.089 1:37.5 1:40.0
    LMP3 Otto Skypala 7 1:40.163 1:40.116 1:40.1 1:40.1
    LMP3 Riccardo Alitta 35 1:40.527 1:41.312 1:40.5 1:41.3
    LMP3 Caitlin Penny 35 1:40.792 1:41.988 1:40.7 1:41.9
    LMP3 Vito Boffa 35 1:41.129 1:41.739 1:41.1 1:41.7
    GTE Kahel Grahf 37 1:38.198 1:37.410 1:38.1 1:37.4
    GTE Mark Hightree 37 1:38.908 1:38.539 1:38.9 1:38.5
    GTE Paul Anstey 35 1:42.277 1:46.367 1:42.2 1:46.3
    GTE Joe Brown 35 1:42.422 1:44.626 1:42.4 1:44.6
    GTE Andrea Ricci 34 1:42.789 1:44.503 1:42.7 1:44.5
    GTE Barrett Erickson 34 1:43.297 1:45.972 1:43.2 1:45.9
    GTE Flaviu Bozga 34 1:44.424 1:45.524 1:44.4 1:45.5
    GTE Didier Coelo 34 1:44.819 1:45.341 1:44.8 1:45.3
    GTE Darrel Kruger 33 1:45.501 1:46.772 1:45.5 1:46.7
    GTE Filippo Marazzi 33 1:45.563 1:46.829 1:45.5 1:46.8
    GTE Edward Jones 33 1:45.846 1:49.057 1:45.8 1:49.0
    GTE Nuno Rodrigues 6 1:45.859 1:48.839 1:45.8 1:48.8
    GTE Dima Bellavin 15 1:46.021 1:46.827 1:46.0 1:46.8
    GTE Doni Yourth 33 1:48.049 1:50.565 1:48.0 1:50.5
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Marcos Junior LMP3 Ligier JSP3 1    0 1:31.222 1:31.375 1:00:46.434 39 Ace Motorsport 40 Report
2 Ken Jagger LMP3 Ligier JSP3 4    2 1:34.182 1:34.508 1:01:19.827 38 Bad Voices Racing 36 Report
3 Roger Hinds LMP3 Ligier JSP3 5    2 1:34.834 1:34.454 1:02:29.438 38 Tin Top Racing 33 Report
4 John Lock LMP3 Ligier JSP3 6    2 1:37.388 1:36.589 1:01:04.346 37 JLOK Racing 30 Report
5 Pierre Deslandes LMP3 Ligier JSP3 7    2 1:37.609 1:36.588 1:00:59.129 36 28 Report
6 Henry Drury LMP3 Ligier JSP3 3    3 1:32.475 1:32.647 39:38.555 24 Atlantic Motorsport 26 Report
7 Paulo Lima LMP3 Ligier JSP3 2    5 1:31.384 1:33.238 17:52.625 11 G.E.A.R. 24 Report
1 Kahel Grahf GTE Corvette C7.R 1    0 1:37.410 1:38.198 1:02:03.832 37 G.E.A.R. 40 Report
2 Mark Hightree GTE Ferrari 458 Italia GTC 2    0 1:38.539 1:38.908 1:02:24.077 37 Bad Voices Racing 36 Report
3 Barrett Erickson GTE Ferrari 458 Italia GTC 3    0 --:--.--- 1:39.216 1:00:56.152 36 Bad Voices Racing 33 Report
4 Edward Jones GTE Ferrari 458 Italia GTC 4    0 --:--.--- 1:42.344 35:11.801 20 30 Report