Round 2 Le Mans

  • Date: Sun Sep 16, 2018
    Race Time: 20:30 GMT
    Qualify Time: 20:00 (25 minutes)
    Practice Time: 19:00
    Practice Server: SRO Multiclass Endurance
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO Multiclass Endurance
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Series host: John van der Geest
    This mod is DLC € 14,97
    Read Series Forum for Qualify Rules
  • Race Length: 144 Minutes
    Start Type: Formation/Rolling
    Weather: Some tracks dry - Some tracks wet
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch, ABS-low
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    LMP2 Oreca 03 Nissan
    GTE BMW M8 GTE
    GTE Corvette C7.R
    GTE Porsche 911 RSR
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: Endurance Pack
    Track Download: Le Mans 2017
    Le Mans 2017 (alternative link)
    Length: 13.626 km (8.467 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 10 274 3:29.575 3:28.134 3:35.1 3:35.2
    GTE BMW M8 GTE 5 160 3:57.497 3:56.130 4:00.0 3:59.3
    GTE Corvette C7.R 5 148 4:01.493 4:00.792 4:05.8 4:05.6
    GTE Porsche 911 RSR 6 174 3:57.971 3:58.357 4:07.0 4:05.6
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP2 Paulo Lima 23 3:29.575 3:28.134 3:29.5 3:28.1
    LMP2 James Dziuba 37 3:29.670 3:30.935 3:29.6 3:30.9
    LMP2 Marcos Junior 33 3:32.186 3:30.722 3:32.1 3:30.7
    LMP2 John vd Geest 37 3:32.383 3:31.609 3:32.3 3:31.6
    LMP2 Toni Talvitie 37 3:32.444 3:31.107 3:32.4 3:31.1
    LMP2 Lars Jeppesen 37 3:33.359 3:32.023 3:33.3 3:32.0
    LMP2 Joseph Wright 13 3:34.106 3:50.041 3:34.1 3:50.0
    LMP2 Jens Roos 37 3:36.363 3:32.237 3:36.3 3:32.2
    LMP2 Nick Phillips 14 3:39.413 3:39.584 3:39.4 3:39.5
    LMP2 Andrew Harper 6 3:51.926 3:45.759 3:51.9 3:45.7
    GTE Chris Bruno 35 3:57.497 3:56.811 3:57.4 3:56.8
    GTE John Melichar 34 3:57.849 3:57.009 3:57.8 3:57.0
    GTE Bart Slobodzian 34 3:57.971 3:58.357 3:57.9 3:58.3
    GTE Lance Link 24 3:58.032 3:56.130 3:58.0 3:56.1
    GTE Pablo Finotti 18 4:01.493 4:00.792 4:01.4 4:00.7
    GTE Mark Hightree 33 4:02.183 4:05.828 4:02.1 4:05.8
    GTE Paul Anstey 33 4:02.271 4:03.654 4:02.2 4:03.6
    GTE Barrett Erickson 34 4:02.559 4:04.031 4:02.5 4:04.0
    GTE Simon Marshall 33 4:03.120 3:59.048 4:03.1 3:59.0
    GTE Johnny Gutierrez 33 4:03.922 4:05.286 4:03.9 4:05.2
    GTE Nuno Rodrigues 33 4:04.429 4:02.732 4:04.4 4:02.7
    GTE Cody Eby 33 4:07.167 4:03.431 4:07.1 4:03.4
    GTE Sean Devlin 30 4:10.737 4:14.676 4:10.7 4:14.6
    GTE Jerry Chen 30 4:11.399 4:08.381 4:11.3 4:08.3
    GTE Norman Bruce 14 4:11.856 4:10.016 4:11.8 4:10.0
    GTE Rob Milliken 31 4:19.512 4:12.789 4:19.5 4:12.7
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 James Dziuba LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 3    2 3:30.935 3:29.670 2:26:22.361 37 40 Report
2 Lars Jeppesen LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 6    4 3:32.023 3:33.359 2:26:54.385 37 Rookie Monster Team 36 Report
3 Jens Roos LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 7    4 3:32.237 3:36.363 2:28:27.029 37 Redline Racing 2.0 33 Report
4 Toni Talvitie LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 4    0 3:31.107 3:32.444 2:28:32.226 37 Pinnacle Motorsport 30 Report
5 John vd Geest LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 5    0 3:31.609 3:32.383 2:29:42.586 37 G.E.A.R. 28 Report
6 Marcos Junior LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 2    4 3:30.722 3:32.186 2:28:07.939 33 Ace Motorsport 26 Report
7 Paulo Lima LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 1    6 3:28.134 3:29.575 1:23:12.188 23 G.E.A.R. 24 Report
8 Nick Phillips LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 8    0 3:39.584 3:39.413 56:53.387 14 Pinnacle Motorsport 22 Report
9 Joseph Wright LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 10    1 3:50.041 3:34.106 53:01.847 13 Kenneth Racing Team 20 Report
10 Andrew Harper LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 9    1 3:45.759 3:51.926 24:00.329 6 RiP 18 Report
1 Chris Bruno   GTE BMW M8 GTE 2    1 3:56.811 3:57.497 2:29:56.328 35 Rookie Monster Team 40 Report
2 Bart Slobodzian GTE Porsche 911 RSR 4    2 3:58.357 3:57.971 2:26:39.979 34 36 Report
3 John Melichar GTE BMW M8 GTE 3    0 3:57.009 3:57.849 2:27:01.058 34 33 Report
4 Barrett Erickson GTE BMW M8 GTE 10    6 4:04.031 4:02.559 2:29:38.059 34 Bad Voices Racing 30 Report
5 Johnny Gutierrez GTE Corvette C7.R 11    6 4:05.286 4:03.922 2:26:49.136 33 28 Report
6 Mark Hightree GTE Corvette C7.R 12    6 4:05.828 4:02.183 2:26:50.904 33 Bad Voices Racing 26 Report
7 Simon Marshall   GTE Porsche 911 RSR 5    2 3:59.048 4:03.120 2:27:47.529 33 Rookie Monster Team 24 Report
8 Cody Eby GTE Porsche 911 RSR 8    0 4:03.431 4:07.167 2:28:43.233 33 Cheeba Hawk Motorsports 22 Report
9 Paul Anstey GTE Corvette C7.R 9    0 4:03.654 4:02.271 2:29:49.378 33 Pinnacle Motorsport 20 Report
10 Nuno Rodrigues   GTE BMW M8 GTE 7    3 4:02.732 4:04.429 2:29:53.609 33 18 Report
11 Rob Milliken GTE Corvette C7.R 15    4 4:12.789 4:19.512 2:31:30.053 31 Flying Krobar Racing 16 Report
12 Jerry Chen GTE Porsche 911 RSR 13    1 4:08.381 4:11.399 2:27:16.080 30 14 Report
13 Sean Devlin   GTE Porsche 911 RSR 16    3 4:14.676 4:10.737 2:27:59.965 30 12 Report
14 Lance Link GTE BMW M8 GTE 1    13 3:56.130 3:58.032 1:38:01.385 24 Cheeba Hawk Motorsports 10 Report
15 Pablo Finotti   GTE Corvette C7.R 6    9 4:00.792 4:01.493 1:18:02.503 18 G.E.A.R. 9 Report
16 Norman Bruce GTE Porsche 911 RSR 14    2 4:10.016 4:11.856 1:04:20.245 14 8 Report