Round 4 Snetterton 300

  • Date: Tue Nov 6, 2018
    Race Time: 19:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 19:00 (10 minutes)
    Practice Time: 18:00
    Practice Server: SRO ACD Endurance Cup
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO ACD Endurance Cup
    Password:
  • Race Length: 50 Minutes
    Start Type: Formation/Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch, TC, ABS
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points:
    Fast Lap Points:
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    LMP2 Alpine A450 Nissan
    LMP2 Alpine A460 Nissan
    LMP2 Ligier JSP2
    LMP2 Oreca 03 BMW
    LMP2 Oreca 03 Nissan
    LMP2 Oreca 05 Nissan
    LMP2 Zytec 09 Nissan
    LMP3 Ligier JSP3
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: Enduracers
    Track Download: Snetterton
    Length: 4.78 km (2.97 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP2 Alpine A460 Nissan 2 35 1:34.193 1:33.259 1:34.5 1:40.2
    LMP2 Oreca 03 BMW 1 31 1:36.624 1:36.657 1:36.6 1:36.6
    LMP2 Oreca 03 Nissan 1 32 1:35.985 1:34.326 1:35.9 1:34.3
    LMP2 Oreca 05 Nissan 2 60 1:35.113 1:36.584 1:36.7 1:36.7
    LMP2 Zytec 09 Nissan 1 32 1:33.334 1:32.052 1:33.3 1:32.0
    LMP3 Ligier JSP3 3 90 1:39.777 1:39.100 1:40.0 1:40.2
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP2 Toni Talvitie 32 1:33.334 1:32.052 1:33.3 1:32.0
    LMP2 Daniel Kristow 32 1:34.193 1:33.259 1:34.1 1:33.2
    LMP2 Denis Gorelov 3 1:34.962 1:47.175 1:34.9 1:47.1
    LMP2 Philipp Pichler 30 1:35.113 1:36.584 1:35.1 1:36.5
    LMP2 Patrik Trefny 32 1:35.985 1:34.326 1:35.9 1:34.3
    LMP2 Zsolt Somogyi 31 1:36.624 1:36.657 1:36.6 1:36.6
    LMP2 Bubán Dávid 30 1:38.377 1:36.991 1:38.3 1:36.9
    LMP3 Stefan Schneider 30 1:39.777 1:39.100 1:39.7 1:39.1
    LMP3 Klaus Germanus 30 1:40.022 1:39.921 1:40.0 1:39.9
    LMP3 Edward Jones 30 1:40.250 1:41.874 1:40.2 1:41.8
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Toni Talvitie LMP2 Zytec 09 Nissan 1    0 1:32.052 1:33.334 50:44.332 32 Pinnacle Motorsport 40 Report
2 Daniel Kristow LMP2 Alpine A460 Nissan 2    0 1:33.259 1:34.193 52:02.766 32 36 Report
3 Patrik Trefny LMP2 Oreca 03 Nissan 3    0 1:34.326 1:35.985 52:20.601 32 33 Report
4 Zsolt Somogyi   LMP2 Oreca 03 BMW 5    1 1:36.657 1:36.624 50:55.372 31 LiMiT Racing Team 30 Report
5 Philipp Pichler LMP2 Oreca 05 Nissan 4    1 1:36.584 1:35.113 51:31.994 30 28 Report
6 Bubán Dávid LMP2 Oreca 05 Nissan 6    0 1:36.991 1:38.377 52:22.088 30 LiMiT Racing Team 26 Report
7 Denis Gorelov   LMP2 Alpine A460 Nissan 7    0 1:47.175 1:34.962 4:54.771 3 24 Report
1 Stefan Schneider LMP3 Ligier JSP3 1    0 1:39.100 1:39.777 50:54.210 30 ACD Racing 40 Report
2 Klaus Germanus LMP3 Ligier JSP3 2    0 1:39.921 1:40.022 51:17.647 30 ACD Racing 36 Report
3 Edward Jones LMP3 Ligier JSP3 3    0 1:41.874 1:40.250 51:23.215 30 Bad Voices Racing 33 Report