Round 2 Estoril

  • Date: Sat Oct 13, 2018
    Race Time: 20:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 20:00 (10 minutes)
    Practice Time: 18:00
    Practice Server: SRO Seat Leon
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO Seat 3
    Password:
  • Race Length: 40 Minutes
    Start Type: Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch, Factory Aids
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points:
    Fast Lap Points:
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    SEAT Leon
    Simulator: Assetto Corsa
    Car Download: Seat Leon Eurocup
    Track Download: Estoril
    Length: 4.18 km (2.60 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    SEAT Leon 26 554 1:42.270 1:42.011 1:43.8 1:44.2
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    SEAT Alex Bonner 24 1:42.270 1:42.361 1:42.2 1:42.3
    SEAT Roy Cop 47 1:42.515 1:42.011 1:42.5 1:42.5
    SEAT Dzintars Raits 24 1:42.761 1:42.274 1:42.7 1:42.2
    SEAT James Bird 24 1:42.768 1:43.006 1:42.7 1:43.0
    SEAT Sean Devlin 46 1:42.784 1:42.496 1:42.9 1:42.7
    SEAT Roel Postma 47 1:42.937 1:42.312 1:43.5 1:43.2
    SEAT Pieter Grobler 24 1:43.204 1:43.547 1:43.2 1:43.5
    SEAT Flaviu Bozga 24 1:43.228 1:43.024 1:43.2 1:43.0
    SEAT Larry Thomas 47 1:43.293 1:45.274 1:43.9 1:49.8
    SEAT Hakan Aslan 31 1:43.481 1:43.135 1:43.5 1:43.3
    SEAT Rob Milliken 47 1:43.709 1:43.417 1:43.8 1:43.6
    SEAT Norman Bruce 23 1:43.732 1:44.313 1:43.7 1:44.3
    SEAT Karl Steeg 47 1:43.800 1:45.313 1:44.2 1:45.3
    SEAT Paul Gruzdev 5 1:44.074 1:43.207 1:44.0 1:43.2
    SEAT Pasha Paterson 24 1:44.188 1:44.285 1:44.1 1:44.2
    SEAT Roger Hinds 23 1:44.959 1:45.198 1:44.9 1:45.1
    SEAT Robert Waddell 22 1:45.589 1:45.983 1:45.5 1:45.9
    SEAT Pierre Deslandes 23 1:46.407 1:47.334 1:46.4 1:47.3
    SEAT John vd Geest 2 1:47.078 1:43.634 1:47.0 1:43.6
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Roy Cop SEAT Leon 1    0 1:42.011 1:42.515 41:14.591 24 Scuderia Antverpia 40 Report
2 James Bird SEAT Leon 6    4 1:43.006 1:42.768 41:35.148 24 36 Report
3 Flaviu Bozga SEAT Leon 7    4 1:43.024 1:43.228 41:39.858 24 Flying Krobar Racing 33 Report
4 Alex Bonner SEAT Leon 4    0 1:42.361 1:42.270 41:40.311 24 30 Report
5 Dzintars Raits SEAT Leon 2    3 1:42.274 1:42.761 41:45.508 24 28 Report
6 Larry Thomas SEAT Leon 15    9 1:54.342 1:43.293 41:49.759 24 26 Report
7 Pasha Paterson SEAT Leon 12    5 1:44.285 1:44.188 42:03.809 24 24 Report
8 Pieter Grobler SEAT Leon 11    3 1:43.547 1:43.204 42:09.945 24 22 Report
9 Roel Postma SEAT Leon 3    6 1:42.312 1:42.937 42:14.211 24 G.E.A.R. 20 Report
10 Sean Devlin   SEAT Leon 5    5 1:42.496 1:42.784 42:19.922 24 18 Report
11 Rob Milliken SEAT Leon 9    2 1:43.417 1:44.014 42:37.801 24 Flying Krobar Racing 16 Report
12 Karl Steeg   SEAT Leon 14    2 1:45.372 1:43.800 42:47.902 24 SteegAutoSport 14 Report
13 Norman Bruce SEAT Leon 13    0 1:44.313 1:43.732 41:20.760 23 12 Report
14 Edward Jones SEAT Leon 16    2 --:--.--- 1:45.565 41:25.311 23 10 Report
15 Hakan Aslan SEAT Leon 10    5 1:43.481 1:43.645 14:15.475 8 9 Report
16 Paul Gruzdev   SEAT Leon 8    8 1:43.207 1:44.074 9:01.111 5 8 Report