Round 8 Spa

  • Date: Sat Jan 5, 2019
    Race Time: 20:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 20:00 (10 minutes)
    Practice Time: 18:00
    Practice Server: SRO Seat 3
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO Seat 3
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Double points awarded for round 8.
  • Race Length: 80 Minutes
    Start Type: Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch, Factory Aids
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    SEAT Leon
    Simulator: Assetto Corsa
    Car Download: Seat Leon Eurocup
    Track Download: Spa Francorchamps
    Length: 7.00 km (4.35 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    SEAT Leon 20 485 2:31.295 2:30.720 2:33.8 2:40.8
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    SEAT Dzintars Raits 31 2:31.295 2:30.807 2:31.2 2:30.8
    SEAT Alex Bonner 31 2:31.509 2:31.763 2:31.5 2:31.7
    SEAT Roy Cop 47 2:31.870 2:30.720 2:32.3 2:31.8
    SEAT James Bird 31 2:32.182 4:51.632 2:32.1 4:51.6
    SEAT James Houghton 31 2:32.322 2:33.019 2:32.3 2:33.0
    SEAT Pasha Paterson 47 2:32.603 2:32.672 2:33.8 2:33.9
    SEAT Sean Devlin 47 2:32.828 2:32.113 2:33.2 2:32.8
    SEAT Ramon Salles 30 2:33.996 2:33.733 2:33.9 2:33.7
    SEAT Rob Milliken 47 2:34.179 2:34.488 2:34.5 2:34.9
    SEAT Flaviu Bozga 31 2:34.297 2:34.275 2:34.2 2:34.2
    SEAT Karl Steeg 16 2:34.686 2:35.382 2:34.6 2:35.3
    SEAT Larry Thomas 16 2:34.722 2:34.457 2:34.7 2:34.4
    SEAT Mert Kayar 16 2:35.107 2:34.999 2:35.1 2:34.9
    SEAT Norman Bruce 30 2:35.488 2:36.160 2:35.4 2:36.1
    SEAT John Lock 30 2:35.625 2:36.241 2:35.6 2:36.2
    SEAT Salvatore De Stradis 4 2:36.836 2:36.494 2:36.8 2:36.4
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Roy Cop SEAT Leon 1    0 2:30.720 2:31.870 1:20:08.254 31 Scuderia Antverpia 80 Report
2 Alex Bonner SEAT Leon 3    1 2:31.763 2:31.509 1:20:08.798 31 72 Report
3 James Bird SEAT Leon 12    9 4:51.632 2:32.182 1:20:35.654 31 66 Report
4 James Houghton SEAT Leon 6    2 2:33.019 2:32.322 1:20:41.471 31 60 Report
5 Pasha Paterson SEAT Leon 5    0 2:32.672 2:32.603 1:20:44.893 31 56 Report
6 Sean Devlin   SEAT Leon 4    2 2:32.113 2:32.828 1:21:03.637 31 52 Report
7 Dzintars Raits SEAT Leon 2    5 2:30.807 2:31.295 1:21:11.929 31 48 Report
8 Flaviu Bozga SEAT Leon 8    0 2:34.275 2:34.297 1:22:06.834 31 Flying Krobar Racing 44 Report
9 Rob Milliken SEAT Leon 9    0 2:34.488 2:34.179 1:22:25.326 31 Flying Krobar Racing 40 Report
10 Ramon Salles SEAT Leon 7    3 2:33.733 2:33.996 1:19:36.407 30 36 Report
11 Norman Bruce SEAT Leon 10    1 2:36.160 2:35.488 1:20:48.189 30 Flying Krobar Racing 32 Report
12 John Lock SEAT Leon 11    1 2:36.241 2:35.625 1:21:31.133 30 JLOK Racing 28 Report