Round 8 Race 1 Zandvoort

  • Date: Thu Mar 14, 2019
    Race Time: 19:15 GMT
    Qualify Time: 19:00 (10 minutes)
    Practice Time: 18:00
    Practice Server: SRO Audi TT Cup
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO Audi TT Cup
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Top 8 finishers in Race 1 reversed for Race 2
  • Race Length: 25 Minutes
    Start Type: Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 80%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: AC Defaults
    Race Points: 35-30-26-22-20-18-16-14-12-11-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    Audi TT Cup Audi TT Cup
    Simulator: Assetto Corsa
    Car Download: Audi TT Cup
    Track Download: Zandvoort
    Length: 4.32 km (2.68 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
Signup List
Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1. Chris Hill Audi TT Cup     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   C & S Motorsport    
2. Michiel van Leeuwen Audi TT Cup     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   White Knockels Racing    
3. Ken Jagger Audi TT Cup     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
4. Tim Meuris Audi TT Cup     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   White Knockels Racing    
5. Simon Pike Audi TT Cup     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   C & S Motorsport    
6. Roel Postma Audi TT Cup     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
7. Frans van der Linden Audi TT Cup     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Sim Racing Holland    
8. Philipp Pichler Audi TT Cup     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Zerobandwidth Autosports    
9. Rob Milliken Audi TT Cup     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
10. Bart Zweerink Audi TT Cup     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Sim Racing Holland    
11. Hakan Aslan Audi TT Cup     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
12. Joseph Wright Audi TT Cup     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Kenneth Racing Team    
13. Edward Jones Audi TT Cup     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
14. Karl Steeg   Audi TT Cup     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   SteegAutoSport    
15. Jacopo Zaninelli Audi TT Cup     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Semper Ludens Racing Team    
16. Stefano Pedrinazzi Audi TT Cup     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Semper Ludens Racing Team    
17. Chiel hubers Audi TT Cup     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
18. Paul Anstey Audi TT Cup     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
19. Thomas Battelj√©e   Audi TT Cup     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
20. Sean Devlin   Audi TT Cup     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   C & S Motorsport