Round 7 Lausitzring

  • Date: Sat Apr 27, 2019
    Race Time: 20:00 GMT
    Qualify Time: 19:35 (20 minutes)
    Practice Time: 18:00
    Practice Server: SRO FKR DTM
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO FKR DTM
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Mandatory pit stop for change of 4 tyres must be made
  • Race Length: 55 Minutes
    Start Type: Formation/Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 5-4-3-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1
    Pole Points: 1
    Fast Lap Points: 1
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
      Mandatory pit stop for change of 4 tyres must be made
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    DTM Audi RS5
    DTM BMW M4
    DTM Mercedes C63
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: DTM 2018
    Track Download: Lausitzring
    Length: 4.53 km (2.81 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
Signup List
Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1. John vd Geest DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
2. Nigel Middleton DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
3. Norman Bruce DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
4. Germano Intorcia DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
5. Michael Schmiedel DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   ACD Racing 2    
6. Xavier Eugeni DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
7. Dan Houk   DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
8. Paolo Sassaroli DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Team Snailfast    
9. Dino Paolini DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Pinnacle Motorsport    
10. Didier Coelo DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
11. Paul Anstey DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
12. Andrew Harper DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   RiP    
13. Edward Jones DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
14. Rob Milliken DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
15. Kevin Elmes   DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
16. Paulo Rodrigues DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
17. Mark Jones DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
18. Scott Ring DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
19. Panagiotis Kapetaneas   DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
20. Andre Depit DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
21. Georgy Koltsov DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
22. Neil Tasker   DTM     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport