Round 1 Watkins Glen

  • Date: Sun Mar 10, 2019
    Race Time: 20:30 GMT
    Qualify Time: 20:00 (25 minutes)
    Practice Time: 17:00
    Practice Server: SRO GEAR MC Endurance
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO GEAR MC Endurance
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Series host: John van der Geest
    This Studio 397 car mod is DLC € 15,--
    https://store.steampowered.com/itemstore/365960/detail/1004/
  • Race Length: 90 Minutes
    Start Type: Rolling Start
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2
    LMP3 Norma M30 LMP3
    GTE BMW M8 GTE
    GTE Corvette C7.R
    GTE Porsche 911 RSR
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: Endurance Pack
    Track Download: Watkins Glen
    Length: 5.55 km (3.45 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 4 214 1:31.682 1:30.586 1:34.8 1:32.8
    LMP3 Norma M30 LMP3 7 236 1:42.410 1:41.196 1:44.9 1:45.4
    GTE BMW M8 GTE 5 221 1:44.001 1:42.566 1:45.7 1:44.1
    GTE Corvette C7.R 2 100 1:44.184 1:42.664 1:44.8 1:43.4
    GTE Porsche 911 RSR 6 254 1:44.546 1:42.831 1:45.8 1:45.0
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP2 Pablo Finotti 55 1:31.682 1:30.586 1:31.6 1:30.5
    LMP2 Roberto Balli 55 1:33.206 1:31.831 1:33.2 1:31.8
    LMP2 Didier Coelo 53 1:34.353 1:32.715 1:34.3 1:32.7
    LMP2 Andrew Harper 51 1:40.041 1:36.159 1:40.0 1:36.1
    LMP3 Toni Talvitie 51 1:42.410 1:41.220 1:42.4 1:41.2
    LMP3 John vd Geest 51 1:42.437 1:41.196 1:42.4 1:41.1
    LMP3 Paulo Lima 10 1:44.555 1:41.856 1:44.5 1:41.8
    LMP3 Eric MOINET 48 1:44.626 1:43.759 1:44.6 1:43.7
    LMP3 Rob Milliken 50 1:44.648 1:43.221 1:44.6 1:43.2
    LMP3 Eric Cline 23 1:47.362 1:46.034 1:47.3 1:46.0
    LMP3 Michael LaBelle 3 1:48.819 2:00.636 1:48.8 2:00.6
    GTE Kahel Grahf 50 1:44.001 1:42.566 1:44.0 1:42.5
    GTE Michał Mazurek 50 1:44.184 1:42.664 1:44.1 1:42.6
    GTE Henri Miettinen 50 1:44.546 1:43.565 1:44.5 1:43.5
    GTE Carl Middleton 50 1:44.930 1:42.831 1:44.9 1:42.8
    GTE Jerry Chen 50 1:45.059 1:43.889 1:45.0 1:43.8
    GTE Barrett Erickson 50 1:45.076 1:44.024 1:45.0 1:44.0
    GTE Jens Roos 46 1:45.098 1:43.233 1:45.0 1:43.2
    GTE Johnny Gutierrez 50 1:45.464 1:44.318 1:45.4 1:44.3
    GTE Andrew Williams 32 1:46.146 1:45.226 1:46.1 1:45.2
    GTE Karl Steeg 48 1:47.019 1:47.063 1:47.0 1:47.0
    GTE Xavier Eugeni 26 1:47.094 1:45.052 1:47.0 1:45.0
    GTE Neil Tasker 24 1:47.482 1:47.553 1:47.4 1:47.5
    GTE Norman Bruce 49 1:47.525 1:46.040 1:47.5 1:46.0
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Pablo Finotti   LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 1    0 1:30.586 1:31.682 1:30:14.858 55 G.E.A.R. 40 Report
2 Roberto Balli LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 2    0 1:31.831 1:33.206 1:31:58.095 55 36 Report
3 Didier Coelo LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 3    0 1:32.715 1:34.353 1:30:16.100 53 33 Report
4 Andrew Harper LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 4    0 1:36.159 1:40.041 1:31:42.752 51 RiP 30 Report
1 John vd Geest LMP3 Norma M30 LMP3 1    0 1:41.196 1:42.437 1:31:14.562 51 G.E.A.R. 40 Report
2 Toni Talvitie LMP3 Norma M30 LMP3 2    0 1:41.220 1:42.410 1:31:20.082 51 Pinnacle Motorsport 36 Report
3 Marc Brink LMP3 Norma M30 LMP3 3    0 --:--.--- 1:43.306 1:30:33.988 50 33 Report
4 Rob Milliken LMP3 Norma M30 LMP3 5    1 1:43.221 1:44.648 1:31:50.355 50 Flying Krobar Racing 30 Report
5 Eric MOINET LMP3 Norma M30 LMP3 6    1 1:43.759 1:44.626 1:31:06.672 48 28 Report
6 Eric Cline LMP3 Norma M30 LMP3 7    1 1:46.034 1:47.362 44:17.509 23 26 Report
7 Paulo Lima LMP3 Norma M30 LMP3 4    3 1:41.856 1:44.555 19:11.996 10 G.E.A.R. 24 Report
8 Michael LaBelle LMP3 Norma M30 LMP3 8    0 2:00.636 1:48.819 7:26.837 3 22 Report
1 Henri Miettinen GTE Porsche 911 RSR 5    4 1:43.565 1:44.546 1:30:31.706 50 HooDee Racing 40 Report
2 Michał Mazurek GTE Corvette C7.R 2    0 1:42.664 1:44.184 1:30:34.695 50 Pinnacle Motorsport 36 Report
3 Kahel Grahf GTE BMW M8 GTE 1    2 1:42.566 1:44.001 1:30:35.776 50 G.E.A.R. 33 Report
4 Carl Middleton GTE Porsche 911 RSR 3    1 1:42.831 1:44.930 1:31:12.534 50 Ace Motorsport 30 Report
5 Barrett Erickson GTE BMW M8 GTE 7    2 1:44.024 1:45.076 1:31:14.048 50 Bad Voices Racing 28 Report
6 Jerry Chen GTE Porsche 911 RSR 6    0 1:43.889 1:45.059 1:31:19.053 50 26 Report
7 Johnny Gutierrez GTE Corvette C7.R 8    1 1:44.318 1:45.464 1:31:41.988 50 24 Report
8 Paul Anstey GTE Porsche 911 RSR 14    6 --:--.--- 1:45.299 1:30:39.563 49 Bad Voices Racing 22 Report
9 Nigel Middleton GTE Porsche 911 RSR 15    6 --:--.--- 1:47.368 1:31:39.742 49 Ace Motorsport 20 Report
10 Norman Bruce GTE BMW M8 GTE 11    1 1:46.040 1:47.525 1:31:53.310 49 Flying Krobar Racing 18 Report
11 Karl Steeg   GTE Porsche 911 RSR 12    1 1:47.063 1:47.019 1:30:37.811 48 SteegAutoSport 16 Report
12 Jens Roos GTE BMW M8 GTE 4    8 1:43.233 1:45.098 1:30:19.336 46 Redline Racing 2.0 14 Report
13 Andrew Williams GTE Porsche 911 RSR 10    3 1:45.226 1:46.146 59:26.928 32 Redline Racing 2.0 12 Report
14 Xavier Eugeni GTE BMW M8 GTE 9    5 1:45.052 1:47.094 49:08.196 26 Flying Krobar Racing 10 Report
15 Neil Tasker   GTE Porsche 911 RSR 13    2 1:47.553 1:47.482 48:30.605 24 Ace Motorsport 9 Report