Round 4 Paul Ricard Proto

  • Date: Sun Apr 21, 2019
    Race Time: 19:30 GMT
    Qualify Time: 19:00 (25 minutes)
    Practice Time: 16:00
    Practice Server: SRO GEAR MC Endurance
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO GEAR MC Endurance
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Series host: John van der Geest
    This Studio 397 car mod is DLC € 15,--
    https://store.steampowered.com/itemstore/365960/detail/1004/
  • Race Length: 90 Minutes
    Start Type: Rolling Start
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes: Tyre Wear: 100%, Fuel Usage 100%
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2
    LMP3 Norma M30 LMP3
    GTE BMW M8 GTE
    GTE Corvette C7.R
    GTE Porsche 911 RSR
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: Endurance Pack
    Track Download: Circuit Paul Ricard
    Length: 5.86 km (3.64 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
Signup List
Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1. Roberto Balli LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
2. Stefano Zanda LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Witchwood JF    
3. Riccardo Alitta LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
4. Paulo Lima LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
5. Steve Olden LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
1. John vd Geest LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
2. Toni Talvitie LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Pinnacle Motorsport    
3. Rob Milliken LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
4. Eric MOINET LMP3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ecurie Mistral    
1. Norman Bruce GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
2. Nigel Middleton GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
3. Carl Middleton GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
4. Jerry Chen GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
5. Henri Miettinen GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   HooDee Racing    
6. Jens Roos GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
7. Michał Mazurek GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Pinnacle Motorsport    
8. Andrew Williams GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
9. Johnny Gutierrez GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
10. Neil Tasker   GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
11. Oli Bateson GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
12. Andre Depit GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
13. Karl Steeg   GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   SteegAutoSport    
14. Kahel Grahf GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
15. Paul Anstey GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
16. Taner Selvi GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
17. Denis Pimenov GTE     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---