Round 3 Sebring S397

  • Date: Sun Jun 30, 2019
    Race Time: 19:30 GMT
    Qualify Time: 19:00 (25 minutes)
    Practice Time: 16:00
    Practice Server: SRO MP3 & GT3 round 3 Sebring
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO MP3 & GT3 round 3 Sebring
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Series host: John vd Geest
  • Race Length: 90 Minutes
    Start Type: Formation lap
    Weather: always dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: automatic clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes:
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2
    GT3 Aston Martin Vantage
    GT3 Audi R8 LMS
    GT3 BMW M6
    GT3 McLaren 720S
    GT3 Porsche 911 GT3R
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: Endurance Pack
    GT3 Challengers Pack
    Track Download: Sebring
    Length: 6.02 km (3.74 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 5 173 1:47.263 1:45.620 1:48.8 1:48.1
    GTE BMW M8 GTE 4 152 1:59.757 1:59.856 2:01.0 2:00.7
    GTE Corvette C7.R 2 87 2:01.129 2:01.392 2:02.4 2:03.4
    GTE Porsche 911 RSR 8 282 1:59.878 1:58.763 2:01.2 2:00.3
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP2 Marcos Junior 48 1:47.263 1:47.031 1:47.2 1:47.0
    LMP2 Toni Talvitie 48 1:47.272 1:45.620 1:47.2 1:45.6
    LMP2 John vd Geest 19 1:47.686 1:47.279 1:47.6 1:47.2
    LMP2 Alex Freitas 10 1:50.855 1:49.793 1:50.8 1:49.7
    LMP2 Jens Roos 48 1:50.936 1:51.021 1:50.9 1:51.0
    GTE Denis Pimenov 44 1:59.757 1:59.856 1:59.7 1:59.8
    GTE John Melichar 45 1:59.878 1:58.801 1:59.8 1:58.8
    GTE Lance Link 44 2:00.181 1:58.763 2:00.1 1:58.7
    GTE Bart Slobodzian 13 2:00.199 1:59.363 2:00.1 1:59.3
    GTE Carl Middleton 44 2:00.589 1:59.686 2:00.5 1:59.6
    GTE Chris Bruno 43 2:00.649 2:00.083 2:00.6 2:00.0
    GTE Barrett Erickson 44 2:00.932 2:00.645 2:00.9 2:00.6
    GTE Cody Eby 44 2:01.095 1:59.683 2:01.0 1:59.6
    GTE Simon Marshall 44 2:01.129 2:01.392 2:01.1 2:01.3
    GTE Jerry Chen 44 2:01.296 2:01.018 2:01.2 2:01.0
    GTE Craig Jones 13 2:02.742 2:01.094 2:02.7 2:01.0
    GTE Alexandr Meshkov 21 2:02.790 2:02.240 2:02.7 2:02.2
    GTE Rob Milliken 43 2:03.719 2:05.567 2:03.7 2:05.5
    GTE Sean Devlin 35 2:04.140 2:04.127 2:04.1 2:04.1
Signup List
Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1. Henri Miettinen LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   HooDee Racing    
2. Eric Moinet LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ecurie Mistral    
3. John vd Geest LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
4. Marc Brink LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
5. Carl Middleton LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
6. Michael LaBelle LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
7. Taner Selvi LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
8. Eric Cline LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
9. Andrew Harper LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   RiP    
10. Ricardo Gomes LMP2     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
1. Rob Milliken GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
2. Xavier Eugeni GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
3. Alex Freitas GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
4. Olman Morales   GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
5. Chad Bartrum GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
6. Karl Steeg   GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   SteegAutoSport    
7. Nigel Middleton GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
8. Neil Tasker   GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
9. Didier Coelo GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
10. Barrett Erickson GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing    
11. Darrel Kruger GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
12. Jens Roos GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
13. Toni Talvitie GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Pinnacle Motorsport    
14. Paulo Lima GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
15. Paul Anstey GT3     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Bad Voices Racing