Round 4 Istanbul Park

  • Date: Sun Jul 14, 2019
    Race Time: 19:30 GMT
    Qualify Time: 19:00 (25 minutes)
    Practice Time: 16:00
    Download Replay
    Practice Server: SRO MP3 & GT3 round 4 Istanbul
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO MP3 & GT3 round 4 Istanbul
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Series host: John vd Geest Remember Q sessions are randomly locked due to default track settings so don't be late or you will have to wait for the session to enter the track ,you can spectate .
  • Race Length: 90 Minutes
    Start Type: Formation lap
    Weather: always dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: automatic clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes:
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2
    GT3 Aston Martin Vantage
    GT3 Audi R8 LMS
    GT3 BMW M6
    GT3 McLaren 720S
    GT3 Porsche 911 GT3R
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Car Download: Endurance Pack
    GT3 Challengers Pack
    Track Download: Istanbul Park
    Length: 5.338 km (3.317 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 8 386 1:41.661 1:40.952 1:43.0 1:42.1
    GT3 Aston Martin Vantage 4 184 1:55.195 1:54.446 1:55.6 1:54.7
    GT3 BMW M6 1 45 1:56.848 1:57.116 1:56.8 1:57.1
    GT3 McLaren 720S 4 179 1:55.852 1:54.768 1:58.0 1:57.1
    GT3 Porsche 911 GT3R 2 69 1:55.441 1:53.258 1:56.0 1:54.9
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    LMP2 John vd Geest 51 1:41.661 1:40.952 1:41.6 1:40.9
    LMP2 Radek Sirc 51 1:42.692 1:41.879 1:42.6 1:41.8
    LMP2 Eric Moinet 51 1:42.868 1:41.313 1:42.8 1:41.3
    LMP2 Andrew Harper 51 1:42.894 1:41.268 1:42.8 1:41.2
    LMP2 Lukas Sramek 51 1:43.328 1:41.728 1:43.3 1:41.7
    LMP2 Paulo Rodrigues 50 1:43.346 1:43.161 1:43.3 1:43.1
    LMP2 Michal Bures 50 1:43.827 1:42.678 1:43.8 1:42.6
    LMP2 Eric Cline 31 1:44.135 1:43.837 1:44.1 1:43.8
    GT3 Sam Butters 46 1:55.195 1:54.526 1:55.1 1:54.5
    GT3 Toni Talvitie 24 1:55.441 1:53.258 1:55.4 1:53.2
    GT3 Roberto Balli 46 1:55.458 1:54.446 1:55.4 1:54.4
    GT3 Didier Coelo 46 1:55.755 1:54.829 1:55.7 1:54.8
    GT3 Barrett Erickson 46 1:55.852 1:54.768 1:55.8 1:54.7
    GT3 Jens Roos 46 1:56.367 1:55.117 1:56.3 1:55.1
    GT3 Johnny Gutierrez 46 1:56.443 1:55.510 1:56.4 1:55.5
    GT3 Rob Milliken 45 1:56.717 1:56.734 1:56.7 1:56.7
    GT3 Xavier Eugeni 45 1:56.848 1:57.116 1:56.8 1:57.1
    GT3 Farouq Thalib 43 1:58.941 1:57.290 1:58.9 1:57.2
    GT3 Darrel Kruger 44 2:00.990 2:00.843 2:00.9 2:00.8
Event Results
Final Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1 Andrew Harper LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 2    1 1:41.268 1:42.894 1:30:28.713 51 RiP 40 Report
2 John vd Geest LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 1    1 1:40.952 1:41.661 1:30:29.899 51 G.E.A.R. 36 Report
3 Eric Moinet LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 3    0 1:41.313 1:42.868 1:30:35.719 51 Ecurie Mistral 33 Report
4 Lukas Sramek LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 4    0 1:41.728 1:43.328 1:31:29.875 51 CORE Team 30 Report
5 Radek Sirc LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 5    0 1:41.879 1:42.692 1:31:52.926 51 CORE Team 28 Report
6 Paulo Rodrigues LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 7    1 1:43.161 1:43.346 1:30:36.319 50 26 Report
7 Michal Bures LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 6    1 1:42.678 1:43.827 1:31:04.445 50 CORE Team 24 Report
8 Eric Cline LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2 8    0 1:43.837 1:44.135 57:21.428 31 G.E.A.R. 22 Report
1 Roberto Balli GT3 Aston Martin Vantage 2    1 1:54.446 1:55.458 1:30:57.960 46 40 Report
2 Sam Butters GT3 Aston Martin Vantage 3    1 1:54.526 1:55.195 1:31:04.186 46 36 Report
3 Barrett Erickson GT3 McLaren 720S 4    1 1:54.768 1:55.852 1:31:39.384 46 Bad Voices Racing 33 Report
4 Jens Roos GT3 Aston Martin Vantage 6    2 1:55.117 1:56.367 1:31:44.082 46 Redline Racing 2.0 30 Report
5 Didier Coelo GT3 Aston Martin Vantage 5    0 1:54.829 1:55.755 1:31:57.454 46 28 Report
6 Johnny Gutierrez GT3 McLaren 720S 7    1 1:55.510 1:56.443 1:32:04.518 46 26 Report
7 Xavier Eugeni GT3 BMW M6 9    2 1:57.116 1:56.848 1:30:50.442 45 Flying Krobar Racing 24 Report
8 Karl Steeg   GT3 Porsche 911 GT3R 13    5 1:57.123 1:31:54.845 45 SteegAutoSport 22 Report
9 Rob Milliken GT3 Porsche 911 GT3R 8    1 1:56.734 1:56.717 1:32:02.594 45 Flying Krobar Racing 20 Report
10 Darrel Kruger GT3 McLaren 720S 11    1 2:00.843 2:00.990 1:32:03.609 44 18 Report
11 Farouq Thalib GT3 McLaren 720S 10    1 1:57.290 1:58.941 1:30:32.899 43 16 Report
12 Toni Talvitie GT3 Porsche 911 GT3R 1    11 1:53.258 1:55.441 48:44.124 24 Pinnacle Motorsport 14 Report
13 Paulo Lima GT3 McLaren 720S 12    1 2:55.051 2:55.051 1 12 Report