Round 3 Oschersleben

  • Date: Sat Oct 19, 2019
    Race Time: 19:20 GMT
    Qualify Time: 19.00 (15 minutes)
    Practice Time: 17.00
    Practice Server: SRO RSS GT1 Season 2
    Password:
    Race Server: SRO RSS GT1 Season 2
    Password:
    Rules to Remember
    Punting 3.1
    Use of Escape Key in Qualifying 3.4
    Event Notes
    Series host: John van der Geest
  • Race Length: 90 Minutes
    Start Type: Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving Aids: Auto Clutch
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points: 0
    Fast Lap Points: 0
    Min. Rank: 1
    Series Notes:
     
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    GT1 Ferruccio 55 v12
    GT1 Ferruccio 57 v12
    GT1 Lanzo v12
    GT1 Shadow v8
    GT1 Tornado v12
    GT1 Vortex v10
    Simulator: Assetto Corsa
    Car Download: RSS GT1
    Track Download: Oschersleben
    Length: 3.66 km (2.28 mi)
  • Cars at this track for all events
    Class Car Drivers Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
    Drivers at this track for all events
    Class Driver Laps Best Race Best Q Avg Best Race Avg Best Q
Signup List
Driver   Class Car Q ualify Q Time Best Lap Time Laps Team Points
1. John vd Geest GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
2. Henri Miettinen GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   HooDee Racing    
3. Phil Brown GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
4. Caitlin Penny GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
5. Toni Talvitie GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Pinnacle Motorsport    
6. Larry Thomas GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
7. Pablo Finotti   GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
8. Kai Syvertsen GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   HooDee Racing    
9. Mac Shepherd GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
10. Sam Butters GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
11. Nigel Middleton GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
12. Davide Ricciardi GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Redline Racing 2.0    
13. Giacomo Verlini GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Brit-Tech Simsport    
14. Yusuf Macit GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
15. Sanio Alfa GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
16. Dean Timms GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Brit-Tech Simsport    
17. Laurent Londes GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   G.E.A.R.    
18. Roberto Balli GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
19. Nathan Lockie GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
20. Xavier Eugeni GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Flying Krobar Racing    
21. Paulo Lima GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---      
22. Steve Isaacs GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Wolf Sim Racing Team    
23. Carl Middleton GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---   Ace Motorsport    
24. Johnny Gutierrez GT1     --:--.--- --:--.--- --:--.---