Multiclass Endurance Series 2 - Broadcasted

  • League: G.E.A.R
    Cars: LMP2 / LMP3 / GTE
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Start type: Rolling Start
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving aids: Auto Clutch
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    LMP2 Oreca 07 LMP2
    LMP3 Norma M30 LMP3
    GTE BMW M8 GTE
    GTE Corvette C7.R
    GTE Porsche 911 RSR
  • Sign-ups
    • Sign-ups will remain open all season.
    • You can enter as an independent or form your own team or form teams with other independent drivers.
    • There is no restriction on how many team drivers you enter in any championship. You can have 1, 2 or even 4 drivers competing in the same class.
    • Should you have any questions then please contact the series host or a member of staff.
    Rules and Regulations
    • Points for pole position, fast lap or leading a lap are posted on the series page.
    • Under no circumstance will a race be restarted regardless of accidents or individual problems. You will have one shot to get it right!!!
    • Please carefully read the following documents.
Series Events
Event Date Time GMT Duration
Round 1 Watkins Glen Sun Mar 10, 2019 20:30 90 Minutes
Round 2 Automotodrom Brno Sun Mar 24, 2019 20:30 90 Minutes
Round 3 Dijon Prenois Sun Apr 7, 2019 19:30 90 Minutes
Round 4 Paul Ricard Proto Sun Apr 21, 2019 19:30 90 Minutes
Round 5 Road Atlanta – into the night Sun May 5, 2019 19:30 144 Minutes
Round 6 Autopolis Endurance Sun May 19, 2019 19:30 90 Minutes
  • Driver   Class Team Points Next Events Wins Pole Podium DNF Avg P Avg Q
    1 Roberto Balli LMP2 109 0 3 1 1 3 0 2.00 1.67
    2 Didier Coelo LMP2 93 -16 3 0 0 1 1 3.67 4.00
    3 Pablo Finotti   LMP2 G.E.A.R. 76 -17 2 1 1 2 0 1.50 2.00
    4 Stefano Zanda LMP2 Witchwood JF 64 -12 2 0 0 1 0 3.50 3.00
    5 Dmitri Buksha   LMP2 40 -24 1 1 0 1 0 1.00 5.00
    6 Marcos Junior LMP2 Ace Motorsport 33 -7 1 0 0 1 0 3.00 4.00
    7 Andrew Harper LMP2 RiP 30 -3 1 0 0 0 0 4.00 4.00
    8 André Borges LMP2 26 -4 1 0 1 0 0 6.00 1.00
    1 John vd Geest LMP3 G.E.A.R. 116 0 3 2 2 3 0 1.33 1.33
    2 Toni Talvitie LMP3 Pinnacle Motorsport 112 -4 3 1 1 3 0 1.67 1.67
    3 Eric MOINET LMP3 Ecurie Mistral 94 -18 3 0 0 2 0 3.67 4.00
    4 Rob Milliken LMP3 Flying Krobar Racing 90 -4 3 0 0 0 0 4.00 4.33
    5 Eric Cline LMP3 52 -38 2 0 0 0 2 6.00 6.50
    6 Marc Brink LMP3 33 -19 1 0 0 1 0 3.00 3.00
    7 Sean Devlin   LMP3 C & S Motorsport 28 -5 1 0 0 0 0 5.00 5.00
    8 Paulo Lima LMP3 G.E.A.R. 24 -4 1 0 0 0 1 7.00 4.00
    9 Michael LaBelle LMP3 22 -2 1 0 0 0 1 8.00 8.00
    1 Carl Middleton GTE Ace Motorsport 96 0 3 0 0 1 0 3.33 2.67
    2 Michał Mazurek GTE Pinnacle Motorsport 87 -9 3 0 0 2 0 5.00 2.33
    3 Barrett Erickson GTE Bad Voices Racing 81 -6 3 0 0 1 0 5.67 7.00
    4 Henri Miettinen GTE HooDee Racing 80 -1 2 2 1 2 0 1.00 3.00
    5 Jerry Chen GTE 78 -2 3 0 0 0 0 6.00 6.67
    6 Kahel Grahf GTE G.E.A.R. 73 -5 2 1 2 2 0 2.00 1.00
    7 Paul Anstey GTE Bad Voices Racing 72 -1 3 0 0 0 0 7.00 7.67
    8 Andrew Williams GTE Redline Racing 2.0 66 -6 3 0 0 0 1 8.00 7.00
    9 Jens Roos GTE Redline Racing 2.0 58 -8 3 0 0 0 1 9.33 5.33
    10 Norman Bruce GTE Flying Krobar Racing 52 -6 3 0 0 0 1 10.33 11.00
    11 Denis Pimenov GTE 50 -2 2 0 0 1 0 7.00 11.00
    12 Johnny Gutierrez GTE 46 -4 2 0 0 0 0 7.50 8.50
    13 Nigel Middleton GTE Ace Motorsport 32 -14 2 0 0 0 1 11.00 13.00
    14 Oli Bateson GTE 24 -8 1 0 0 0 0 7.00 10.00
    15 Alexandr Meshkov GTE 18 -6 1 0 0 0 0 10.00 12.00
    16 Eric Cline GTE 16 -2 1 0 0 0 0 11.00 11.00
    17 Karl Steeg   GTE SteegAutoSport 16 0 1 0 0 0 0 11.00 12.00
    18 Xavier Eugeni GTE Flying Krobar Racing 10 -6 1 0 0 0 1 14.00 9.00
    19 Neil Tasker   GTE Ace Motorsport 9 -1 1 0 0 0 1 15.00 13.00
  • Team Class Points Next Events Drivers Wins Pole Podium
    1 G.E.A.R. LMP2 38 0 2 2 1 1 2
    2 Witchwood JF LMP2 32 -6 2 2 0 0 1
    3 Ace Motorsport LMP2 16 -16 1 1 0 0 1
    4 RiP LMP2 15 -1 1 1 0 0 0
    1 G.E.A.R. LMP3 70 0 3 4 2 2 3
    2 Pinnacle Motorsport LMP3 56 -14 3 3 1 1 3
    3 Flying Krobar Racing LMP3 45 -11 3 3 0 0 0
    4 Ecurie Mistral LMP3 32 -13 2 2 0 0 2
    5 C & S Motorsport LMP3 14 -18 1 1 0 0 0
    1 Bad Voices Racing GTE 76 0 3 6 0 0 1
    2 Redline Racing 2.0 GTE 62 -14 3 6 0 0 0
    3 Ace Motorsport GTE 58 -4 3 6 0 0 1
    4 Pinnacle Motorsport GTE 43 -15 3 3 0 0 2
    5 HooDee Racing GTE 40 -3 2 2 2 1 2
    6 G.E.A.R. GTE 36 -4 2 2 1 2 2
    7 Flying Krobar Racing GTE 31 -5 3 4 0 0 0
    8 SteegAutoSport GTE 8 -23 1 1 0 0 0