ACD USF2000

  • League: Sim Racing Online
    Cars: USF 2000
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Start type: Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving aids: Auto Clutch
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    USF 2000 Tatuus USF-17
  • Sign-ups
    • Sign-ups will remain open all season.
    • You can enter as an independent or form your own team or form teams with other independent drivers.
    • There is no restriction on how many team drivers you enter in any championship. You can have 1, 2 or even 4 drivers competing in the same class.
    • Should you have any questions then please contact the series host or a member of staff.
    Rules and Regulations
    • Points for pole position, fast lap or leading a lap are posted on the series page.
    • Under no circumstance will a race be restarted regardless of accidents or individual problems. You will have one shot to get it right!!!
    • Please carefully read the following documents.
Series Events
Event Date Time GMT Duration
Round 1 Race 1 Zolder Tue Jun 18, 2019 18:15 25 Minutes
Round 1 Race 2 Zolder Tue Jun 18, 2019 18:50 25 Minutes
Round 2 Race 1 Donington National Tue Jul 2, 2019 18:15 25 Minutes
Round 2 Race 2 Donington National Tue Jul 2, 2019 18:50 25 Minutes
Round 3 Race 1 Estoril Tue Jul 16, 2019 18:15 25 Minutes
Round 3 Race 2 Estoril Tue Jul 16, 2019 18:50 25 Minutes
Round 4 Race 1 Nogaro Tue Jul 30, 2019 18:15 25 Minutes
Round 4 Race 2 Nogaro Tue Jul 30, 2019 18:50 25 Minutes
Round 5 Race 1 Road America Tue Aug 13, 2019 18:15 25 Minutes
Round 5 Race 2 Road America Tue Aug 13, 2019 18:50 25 Minutes
Round 6 Race 1 Dubai Tue Aug 27, 2019 18:15 25 Minutes
Round 6 Race 2 Dubai Tue Aug 27, 2019 18:50 25 Minutes
  • Driver   Class Team Points Next Events Wins Pole Podium DNF Avg P Avg Q
    1 Andrew Williams USF 2000 Redline Racing 2.0 215 0 6 3 3 5 0 2.33 3.33
    2 Paul Anstey USF 2000 Bad Voices Racing 189 -26 6 0 1 4 0 3.83 3.17
    3 Jens Roos USF 2000 Redline Racing 2.0 160 -29 6 0 0 1 0 5.83 5.83
    4 Roel Postma USF 2000 G.E.A.R. 153 -7 6 0 0 1 0 6.33 5.33
    5 Gerhard Hofmann USF 2000 ACD Racing 153 0 6 0 0 1 0 6.33 5.67
    6 Philipp Pichler USF 2000 Zerobandwidth Autosports 137 -16 6 0 0 0 0 7.67 8.17
    7 Edward Jones USF 2000 Bad Voices Racing 132 -5 6 0 0 0 0 8.00 11.50
    8 Mark Jones USF 2000 Redline Racing 2.0 116 -16 4 0 0 3 0 5.00 3.00
    9 Klaus Germanus USF 2000 ACD Racing 96 -20 6 0 0 0 0 11.00 8.00
    10 Ken Jagger USF 2000 Bad Voices Racing 90 -6 4 0 0 0 0 7.75 8.75
    11 Patrik Trefny USF 2000 DEDO racing 82 -8 4 0 0 0 0 8.75 10.25
    12 Toni Talvitie USF 2000 Pinnacle Motorsport 80 -2 2 2 1 2 0 1.00 1.50
    13 Henry Drury USF 2000 78 -2 3 1 1 1 0 6.67 5.33
    14 Martyn McClune USF 2000 C & S Motorsport 66 -12 4 0 0 0 0 10.75 12.25
    15 Pascal Bauer USF 2000 36 -30 2 0 0 0 0 10.00 11.50
    16 Paulo Lima USF 2000 30 -6 1 0 0 0 0 4.00 2.00
    17 Bret Metcalf USF 2000 26 -4 2 0 0 0 0 12.50 10.50
  • Team Class Points Next Events Drivers Wins Pole Podium
    1 Redline Racing 2.0 USF 2000 185 0 6 16 3 3 9
    2 Bad Voices Racing USF 2000 155 -30 6 16 0 1 4
    3 ACD Racing USF 2000 124 -31 6 12 0 0 1
    4 G.E.A.R. USF 2000 76 -48 6 6 0 0 1
    5 Zerobandwidth Autosports USF 2000 68 -8 6 6 0 0 0
    6 DEDO racing USF 2000 41 -27 4 4 0 0 0
    7 Pinnacle Motorsport USF 2000 40 -1 2 2 2 1 2
    8 C & S Motorsport USF 2000 33 -7 4 4 0 0 0