Group C / Flat 6 Multi-Class Endurance

  • League: Sim Racing Online
    Cars: Group C / Flat6 GT3
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Start type: Formation/Rolling
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving aids: Auto Clutch
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    Group C Mazda 787B
    Group C Porsche 962C
    Group C Sauber C11
    GT3 Porsche Flat6 GT3
  • Sign-ups
    • Sign-ups will remain open all season.
    • You can enter as an independent or form your own team or form teams with other independent drivers.
    • There is no restriction on how many team drivers you enter in any championship. You can have 1, 2 or even 4 drivers competing in the same class.
    • Should you have any questions then please contact the series host or a member of staff.
    Rules and Regulations
    • Points for pole position, fast lap or leading a lap are posted on the series page.
    • Under no circumstance will a race be restarted regardless of accidents or individual problems. You will have one shot to get it right!!!
    • Please carefully read the following documents.
Series Events
Event Date Time GMT Duration
Round 1 Autodrom Most Sun Mar 18, 2018 21:15 90 Minutes
Round 2 Zhuhai Sun Apr 1, 2018 21:15 90 Minutes
Round 3 Spielberg Historic Sun Apr 15, 2018 21:15 90 Minutes
Round 4 Rouen Les Essarts 55-70 Sun Apr 29, 2018 21:15 90 Minutes
Round 5 Dubai Autodrome GP Sun May 13, 2018 21:15 90 Minutes
Round 6 Lester Grand Prix Sun May 27, 2018 21:15 90 Minutes
Round 7 Salzburgring GP Sun Jun 10, 2018 21:15 90 Minutes
Round 8 Daytona Road Course Sun Jun 24, 2018 21:15 90 Minutes
  • Driver   Class Team Points Next Events Wins Pole Podium DNF Avg P Avg Q
    1 John vd Geest Group C G.E.A.R. 116 0 3 2 1 3 0 1.33 2.00
    2 Johnny Gutierrez Group C 102 -14 3 0 0 2 0 2.67 3.67
    3 Rob Milliken Group C Flying Krobar Racing 99 -3 3 1 1 2 0 3.33 3.33
    4 Sergio Casanovas Group C 93 -6 3 0 2 2 0 4.00 1.33
    5 Marco Antonio Rodriuez   Group C World of SimRacing 40 -53 1 1 0 1 0 1.00 2.00
    6 Nigel Middleton Group C Ace Motorsport 33 -7 1 0 0 1 1 3.00 3.00
    7 James Dziuba Group C 33 0 1 0 0 1 0 3.00 4.00
    8 Paulo Lima Group C G.E.A.R. 30 -3 1 0 0 0 1 4.00 4.00
    9 Carlos Pons   Group C 28 -2 1 0 0 0 0 5.00 6.00
    10 javi Casares   Group C 22 -6 1 0 0 0 1 8.00 8.00
    1 Toni Talvitie GT3 Pinnacle Motorsport 169 0 5 1 2 4 0 3.00 2.00
    2 Xavier Eugeni GT3 Flying Krobar Racing 146 -23 5 0 0 2 1 4.60 4.40
    3 Scott Ring GT3 130 -16 4 0 0 3 0 3.25 3.50
    4 Steve Cornet   GT3 110 -20 3 2 2 2 0 2.00 2.67
    5 Jordi Torrent   GT3 102 -8 4 0 0 0 1 6.25 6.00
    6 Zac Bremner GT3 66 -36 2 0 0 1 0 3.00 3.00
    7 Flaviu Bozga GT3 Flying Krobar Racing 66 0 2 1 0 1 0 3.50 2.50
    8 Barrett Erickson GT3 Bad Voices Racing 58 -8 2 0 0 0 0 4.50 6.50
    9 Dan Houk   GT3 Flying Krobar Racing 54 -4 2 0 0 0 0 5.50 7.00
    10 Krzysztof Maj   GT3 48 -6 2 0 0 0 1 7.00 7.00
    11 Alberto Alvarez   GT3 40 -8 1 1 1 1 0 1.00 1.00
    12 John vd Geest GT3 G.E.A.R. 36 -4 1 0 0 1 0 2.00 6.00
    13 Mark Hightree GT3 Bad Voices Racing 26 -10 1 0 0 0 0 6.00 7.00
    14 Philipp Pichler GT3 22 -4 1 0 0 0 0 8.00 9.00
    15 Tom Lebeuf   GT3 20 -2 1 0 0 0 0 9.00 10.00
    16 Nick Phillips GT3 Pinnacle Motorsport 18 -2 1 0 0 0 1 10.00 2.00
  • Team Class Points Next Events Drivers Wins Pole Podium
    1 G.E.A.R. Group C 73 0 3 4 2 1 3
    2 Flying Krobar Racing Group C 49 -24 3 3 1 1 2
    3 World of SimRacing Group C 20 -29 1 1 1 0 1
    4 Ace Motorsport Group C 16 -4 1 1 0 0 1
    1 Flying Krobar Racing GT3 132 0 5 9 1 0 3
    2 Pinnacle Motorsport GT3 93 -39 5 6 1 2 4
    3 Bad Voices Racing GT3 42 -51 2 3 0 0 0
    4 G.E.A.R. GT3 18 -24 1 1 0 0 1