G.E.A.R. Multiclass Endurance - Studio 397

  • League: G.E.A.R
    Cars: Endurance LMP2 / GTE
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points:
    Fast Lap Points
  • Start type: Formation/Rolling
    Weather: Some tracks dry - Some tracks wet
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving aids: Auto Clutch, ABS-low
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    LMP2 Oreca 03 Nissan
    GTE BMW M8 GTE
    GTE Corvette C7.R
    GTE Porsche 911 RSR
  • Sign-ups
    • Sign-ups will remain open all season.
    • You can enter as an independent or form your own team or form teams with other independent drivers.
    • There is no restriction on how many team drivers you enter in any championship. You can have 1, 2 or even 4 drivers competing in the same class.
    • Should you have any questions then please contact the series host or a member of staff.
    Rules and Regulations
    • Points for pole position, fast lap or leading a lap are posted on the series page.
    • Under no circumstance will a race be restarted regardless of accidents or individual problems. You will have one shot to get it right!!!
    • Please carefully read the following documents.
Series Events
Event Date Time BST Duration
Round 1 Spa Francorchamps Sun Sep 2, 2018 20:30 90 Minutes
Round 2 Le Mans Sun Sep 16, 2018 20:30 144 Minutes
Round 3 Silverstone Sun Sep 30, 2018 20:30 90 Minutes
Round 4 Circuit of the Americas Sun Oct 14, 2018 20:30 90 Minutes
Round 5 Bahrain Sun Oct 28, 2018 20:30 90 Minutes
Round 6 Sebring Sun Nov 11, 2018 20:30 90 Minutes
  • Driver   Class Team Points Next Events Wins Pole Podium DNF Avg P Avg Q
    1 Toni Talvitie LMP2 Pinnacle Motorsport 132 0 4 2 1 2 1 3.50 3.25
    2 James Dziuba LMP2 132 0 4 1 0 3 0 3.25 3.00
    3 Marcos Junior LMP2 Ace Motorsport 131 -1 4 0 2 3 0 3.25 1.75
    4 John vd Geest LMP2 G.E.A.R. 118 -13 4 0 0 0 0 4.25 4.25
    5 Jens Roos LMP2 Redline Racing 2.0 89 -29 3 0 0 1 0 4.33 5.67
    6 Paulo Lima LMP2 G.E.A.R. 86 -3 3 1 1 1 2 5.33 3.67
    7 Alex Freitas LMP2 48 -38 2 0 0 0 2 7.00 6.50
    8 Joseph Wright LMP2 Kenneth Racing Team 48 0 2 0 0 0 1 7.00 9.00
    9 Andrew Harper LMP2 RiP 44 -4 2 0 0 0 1 8.00 8.00
    10 Angelo dos Santos LMP2 36 -8 1 0 0 1 0 2.00 4.00
    11 Lars Jeppesen LMP2 Rookie Monster Team 36 0 1 0 0 1 0 2.00 6.00
    12 Nick Phillips LMP2 Pinnacle Motorsport 22 -14 1 0 0 0 1 8.00 8.00
    13 Maxim Borisov   LMP2 20 -2 1 0 0 0 1 9.00 9.00
    1 Cody Eby GTE Cheeba Hawk Motorsports 126 0 4 1 0 2 0 4.00 4.50
    2 John Melichar GTE 106 -20 3 1 0 3 0 2.33 2.33
    3 Jerry Chen GTE 99 -7 4 0 0 1 0 6.75 11.25
    4 Barrett Erickson GTE Bad Voices Racing 98 -1 4 0 0 0 0 6.75 12.00
    5 Lance Link GTE Cheeba Hawk Motorsports 91 -7 4 1 4 2 2 9.00 1.00
    6 Johnny Gutierrez GTE 84 -7 4 0 0 0 1 9.00 10.50
    7 Bart Slobodzian GTE 80 -4 4 0 0 1 1 9.25 4.00
    8 Mark Hightree GTE Bad Voices Racing 70 -10 3 0 0 0 0 7.33 9.00
    9 Pablo Finotti   GTE G.E.A.R. 69 -1 3 0 0 0 1 7.67 5.67
    10 Simon Marshall   GTE Rookie Monster Team 66 -3 3 0 0 0 0 8.00 11.33
    11 Carl Middleton GTE Ace Motorsport 64 -2 3 0 0 1 1 9.00 5.00
    12 Paul Anstey GTE Pinnacle Motorsport 60 -4 3 0 0 0 1 9.00 7.00
    13 Rob Milliken GTE Flying Krobar Racing 52 -8 3 0 0 0 0 10.33 13.00
    14 Denis Pimenov GTE 51 -1 2 0 0 1 0 6.50 12.00
    15 Sean Devlin   GTE 47 -4 4 0 0 0 1 13.25 14.00
    16 Chris Bruno   GTE Rookie Monster Team 40 -7 1 1 0 1 0 1.00 2.00
    17 Bret Metcalf GTE 36 -4 2 0 0 0 0 10.00 7.00
    18 Brian Fairley GTE Pinnacle Motorsport 30 -6 1 0 0 0 0 4.00 13.00
    19 Nuno Rodrigues   GTE 28 -2 2 0 0 0 1 12.00 10.00
    20 Nigel Middleton GTE Ace Motorsport 24 -4 2 0 0 0 1 13.00 6.50
    21 Norman Bruce GTE 22 -2 2 0 0 0 1 14.00 13.00
    22 Karl Steeg   GTE SteegAutoSport 18 -4 1 0 0 0 0 10.00 17.00
    23 Tiaan Swart   GTE SteegAutoSport 16 -2 2 0 0 0 2 16.00 16.50
  • Team Class Points Next Events Drivers Wins Pole Podium
    1 G.E.A.R. LMP2 102 0 4 7 1 1 1
    2 Pinnacle Motorsport LMP2 77 -25 4 5 2 1 2
    3 Ace Motorsport LMP2 65 -12 4 4 0 2 3
    4 Redline Racing 2.0 LMP2 44 -21 3 3 0 0 1
    5 Kenneth Racing Team LMP2 24 -20 2 2 0 0 0
    6 RiP LMP2 22 -2 2 2 0 0 0
    7 Rookie Monster Team LMP2 18 -4 1 1 0 0 1
    1 Cheeba Hawk Motorsports GTE 108 0 4 8 2 4 4
    2 Bad Voices Racing GTE 84 -24 4 7 0 0 0
    3 Pinnacle Motorsport GTE 45 -39 3 4 0 0 0
    4 Rookie Monster Team GTE 45 0 2 3 1 0 1
    5 Ace Motorsport GTE 44 -1 3 5 0 0 1
    6 G.E.A.R. GTE 34 -10 3 3 0 0 0
    7 Flying Krobar Racing GTE 26 -8 3 3 0 0 0
    8 SteegAutoSport GTE 16 -10 2 3 0 0 0