ACD Endurance Cup UK

  • League: Sim Racing Online
    Cars: Enduracers LMP2 / LMP3
    Simulator: rFactor 2
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points:
    Fast Lap Points
  • Start type: Formation/Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving aids: Auto Clutch, TC, ABS
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    LMP2 Alpine A450 Nissan
    LMP2 Ligier JSP2
    LMP2 Oreca 03 BMW
    LMP2 Oreca 03 Nissan
    LMP2 Oreca 05 Nissan
    LMP2 Zytec 09 Nissan
    LMP3 Ligier JSP3
  • Sign-ups
    • Sign-ups will remain open all season.
    • You can enter as an independent or form your own team or form teams with other independent drivers.
    • There is no restriction on how many team drivers you enter in any championship. You can have 1, 2 or even 4 drivers competing in the same class.
    • Should you have any questions then please contact the series host or a member of staff.
    Rules and Regulations
    • Points for pole position, fast lap or leading a lap are posted on the series page.
    • Under no circumstance will a race be restarted regardless of accidents or individual problems. You will have one shot to get it right!!!
    • Please carefully read the following documents.
Series Events
Event Date Time BST Duration
Round 1 Donington GP Tue Sep 25, 2018 19:15 50 Minutes
Round 2 Brands Hatch GP Tue Oct 9, 2018 19:15 50 Minutes
Round 3 Spa Tue Oct 23, 2018 19:15 50 Minutes
Round 4 Snetterton 300 Tue Nov 6, 2018 19:15 50 Minutes
Round 5 Oulton Park Tue Nov 20, 2018 19:15 50 Minutes
Round 6 Silverstone 2012 Tue Dec 4, 2018 19:15 50 Minutes
  • Driver   Class Team Points Next Events Wins Pole Podium DNF Avg P Avg Q
    1 James Dziuba LMP2 80 0 2 2 1 2 0 1.00 1.50
    2 Toni Talvitie LMP2 Pinnacle Motorsport 72 -8 2 0 1 2 0 2.00 1.50
    3 Ken Jagger LMP2 Bad Voices Racing 60 -12 2 0 0 0 0 4.00 4.50
    4 Zsolt Somogyi   LMP2 LiMiT Racing Team 54 -6 2 0 0 0 0 5.50 6.00
    5 Patrik Trefny LMP2 53 -1 2 0 0 1 1 6.00 4.50
    6 Philipp Pichler LMP2 33 -20 1 0 0 1 0 3.00 4.00
    7 Chris Mathews LMP2 28 -5 1 0 0 0 0 5.00 6.00
    8 Bubán Dávid LMP2 LiMiT Racing Team 26 -2 1 0 0 0 0 6.00 8.00
    9 Cohen Blake   LMP2 24 -2 1 0 0 0 1 7.00 9.00
    10 Denis Gorelov   LMP2 22 -2 1 0 0 0 1 8.00 3.00
    1 Klaus Germanus LMP3 ACD Racing 69 0 2 0 0 2 0 2.50 3.00
    2 Stefan Schneider LMP3 ACD Racing 64 -5 2 1 1 1 1 4.00 3.00
    3 Michael Schmiedel LMP3 ACD Racing 2 61 -3 2 0 0 1 0 4.00 4.50
    4 Gerhard Hofmann LMP3 ACD Racing 2 54 -7 2 0 0 0 1 5.50 3.00
    5 joao botelho de sousa LMP3 Atlantic Motorsport 52 -2 2 0 0 0 1 6.00 7.00
    6 Ricardo Gomes LMP3 Ace Motorsport 40 -12 1 1 1 1 0 1.00 1.00
    7 John vd Geest LMP3 G.E.A.R. 36 -4 1 0 0 1 0 2.00 3.00
    8 Edward Jones LMP3 Bad Voices Racing 30 -6 1 0 0 0 0 4.00 5.00
    9 Juris Bilkins LMP3 Racing4Fun 28 -2 1 0 0 0 0 5.00 6.00
  • Team Class Points Next Events Drivers Wins Pole Podium
    1 LiMiT Racing Team LMP2 40 0 2 3 0 0 0
    2 Pinnacle Motorsport LMP2 36 -4 2 2 0 1 2
    3 Bad Voices Racing LMP2 30 -6 2 2 0 0 0
    1 ACD Racing LMP3 66 0 2 4 1 1 3
    2 ACD Racing 2 LMP3 57 -9 2 4 0 0 1
    3 Ace Motorsport LMP3 20 -37 1 1 1 1 1
    4 G.E.A.R. LMP3 18 -2 1 1 0 0 1
    5 Bad Voices Racing LMP3 15 -3 1 1 0 0 0
    6 Racing4Fun LMP3 14 -1 1 1 0 0 0
    7 Atlantic Motorsport LMP3 13 -1 1 1 0 0 0