RSS GT1 Series

  • League: G.E.A.R
    Cars: RSS GT1
    Simulator: Assetto Corsa
    Race Points: 40-36-33-30-28-26-24-22-20-18-16-14-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
    Pole Points:
    Fast Lap Points
  • Start type: Standing
    Weather: Always Dry
    Damage: 50%
    Cautions: Off
    Driving aids: Auto Clutch
  • Class and Cars
    Class Make Model
    GT1 Ferruccio 55 v12
    GT1 Ferruccio 57 v12
    GT1 Lanzo v12
    GT1 Shadow v8
    GT1 Tornado v12
    GT1 Vortex v10
  • Sign-ups
    • Sign-ups will remain open all season.
    • You can enter as an independent or form your own team or form teams with other independent drivers.
    • There is no restriction on how many team drivers you enter in any championship. You can have 1, 2 or even 4 drivers competing in the same class.
    • Should you have any questions then please contact the series host or a member of staff.
    Rules and Regulations
    • Points for pole position, fast lap or leading a lap are posted on the series page.
    • Under no circumstance will a race be restarted regardless of accidents or individual problems. You will have one shot to get it right!!!
    • Please carefully read the following documents.
Series Events
Event Date Time GMT Duration
Round 1 Buddh International Circuit Sun Oct 21, 2018 20:20 90 Minutes
Round 2 Road America Sun Nov 4, 2018 20:20 90 Minutes
Round 3 Watkins Glen Sun Nov 18, 2018 20:20 90 Minutes
Round 4 Road Atlanta Sun Dec 2, 2018 20:20 90 Minutes
Round 5 Sebring Sun Dec 16, 2018 20:20 90 Minutes
  • Driver   Class Team Points Next Events Wins Pole Podium DNF Avg P Avg Q
    1 Davide Ricciardi GT1 Redline Racing 2.0 66 0 2 1 1 1 0 3.50 1.50
    2 Pablo Finotti   GT1 G.E.A.R. 66 0 2 0 0 1 0 3.00 6.00
    3 John vd Geest GT1 G.E.A.R. 56 -10 2 0 0 1 0 5.50 5.00
    4 Yusuf Macit GT1 54 -2 2 0 0 0 0 5.50 8.50
    5 Johnny Gutierrez GT1 48 -6 2 0 0 0 0 7.00 17.00
    6 Laurent Londes   GT1 44 -4 2 0 0 0 0 8.00 6.00
    7 Toni Talvitie GT1 Pinnacle Motorsport 40 -4 1 1 1 1 0 1.00 1.00
    8 Jeroen Remmers GT1 Burger boys 38 -2 2 0 0 1 0 11.00 4.00
    9 Reinhard Berger GT1 36 -2 2 0 0 1 1 12.00 5.00
    10 Simon Pike GT1 C&S Motorsports 36 0 2 0 0 0 0 10.00 9.00
    11 Chris Hill GT1 C&S Motorsports 36 0 2 0 0 0 0 10.00 13.00
    12 Stef Williams GT1 34 -2 2 0 0 0 0 10.50 12.00
    13 Denis Eshchenko GT1 32 -2 2 0 0 0 0 11.00 9.50
    14 Callum Barron   GT1 28 -4 1 0 0 0 0 5.00 12.00
    15 Nuno Rodrigues   GT1 25 -3 2 0 0 0 0 13.00 16.00
    16 Nathan Lockie GT1 24 -1 2 0 0 0 0 13.50 8.50
    17 Philipp Pichler GT1 19 -5 2 0 0 0 0 14.50 12.50
    18 Rob Milliken GT1 Flying Krobar Racing 13 -6 2 0 0 0 1 17.50 19.00
    19 Darrel Kruger GT1 10 -3 1 0 0 0 0 14.00 20.00
    20 Flaviu Bozga GT1 Flying Krobar Racing 8 -2 1 0 0 0 0 16.00 17.00
    21 Ricardo Carvalho   GT1 Burger boys 7 -1 1 0 0 0 0 17.00 11.00
    22 Roger Hinds GT1 Tin Top Racing 6 -1 1 0 0 0 0 18.00 18.00
    23 Eric Cline GT1 5 -1 1 0 0 0 1 19.00 17.00
    24 Neil Rocks   GT1 4 -1 1 0 0 0 0 20.00 21.00
    25 Pasha Paterson GT1 Zerobandwidth Autosports 4 0 1 0 0 0 1 20.00 21.00
    26 Dario Walker GT1 3 -1 1 0 0 0 0 21.00 19.00
    27 Andrew Harper GT1 RiP 2 -1 1 0 0 0 0 22.00 22.00
  • Team Class Points Next Events Drivers Wins Pole Podium
    1 G.E.A.R. GT1 61 0 2 4 0 0 2
    2 C&S Motorsports GT1 36 -25 2 4 0 0 0
    3 Redline Racing 2.0 GT1 33 -3 2 2 1 1 1
    4 Burger boys GT1 20 -13 1 2 0 0 1
    5 Pinnacle Motorsport GT1 20 0 1 1 1 1 1
    6 Flying Krobar Racing GT1 10 -10 2 3 0 0 0
    7 Tin Top Racing GT1 3 -7 1 1 0 0 0
    8 Zerobandwidth Autosports GT1 2 -1 1 1 0 0 0
    9 RiP GT1 1 -1 1 1 0 0 0